Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and alternate connection

8083/Σ Karur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 01 2012 (7:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 604 km  1 xfers
#1. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+212m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1022:15+2310m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+3523:05+361m??1151.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2223:40+233m??1166.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#6%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2301:00+225m??2240.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#7/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+255m??2302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m??2345.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+2603:15+281m??2372.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+2603:37+271m??2394.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+2704:15+305m??2430.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+005:20+75m??2459.06941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#13%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+1305:58+141m??2502.02696mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#14/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+0-??2533.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#15/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-509:55+810m??2533.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??2551.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??2566.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??2574.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??2587.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#20/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??2604.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site