Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non Telescopic, but works!!

8086/Σ Duronto Rath Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 01 2012 (22:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 3593 km  2 xfers
#1. 12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/12211
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+5616:26+1:005m??180.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1616:42+1:162m??1101.06874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1917:07+1:195m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+5518:08+555m??1160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:0018:50+585m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3822:40+4615m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•23:45-23:47-2m??1373.06491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5301:20+4910m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2104:30+2310m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+4407:00+445m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:05+595m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5209:53+528m??2905.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:42153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  12:35+58-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+1:10??21058.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:5120:27+1:525m??21461.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+2:0823:59+2:115m??21759.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2:0805:20+2:0910m??32143.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:5508:15+2:045m??32351.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+2:2111:02+2:175m??32595.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:5514:30+1:5510m??32802.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+1:58-??33234.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??33234.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+242m??43303.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+292m??43364.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+702:25+72m??43448.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??43523.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+604:25+61m??43586.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2004:35+194m??43589.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10-2-??43593.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site