Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non Telescopic, but works!!

8086/Σ Duronto Rath Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 01 2012 (22:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 3592 km  2 xfers
#1. 12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/12211
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2310.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+5216:26+565m2180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1116:44+1:122m11101.07675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1617:07+1:165m11123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+5618:08+565m11160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:50+1:015m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4422:40+5115m11310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•23:45+3523:47+332m01373.06491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5701:20+5410m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3504:30+3510m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:2007:00+1:195m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:4208:05+1:425m02815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:4409:53+1:458m02905.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:42153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  12:35+1:55-321058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+3:40321058.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:4720:27+4:115m221461.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4:2723:59+4:305m021759.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4:3705:20+5:0710m232142.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4:1708:15+4:245m032351.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+4:4611:02+4:455m032594.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4:1714:30+4:2010m032802.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+3:50-133233.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1533233.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m343302.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m143363.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m143447.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+242m343522.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m143585.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2504:35+254m143588.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+3-343592.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site