Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time

8087/Σ Mayiladuthurai Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 01 2012 (22:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 16233/Mayiladuturai - Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 762 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved)/16233
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  08:19+608:20+61m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  08:29+1008:30+101m??120.06922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:54+008:55+01m??146.05432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+272m??171.03562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1-??1120.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3713:20+375m??1120.07685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+501m??1157.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4114:50+432m??1214.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+491m??1255.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+501m??1273.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3016:15+3110m??1277.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4516:55+462m??1320.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4617:20+471m??1347.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4917:40+511m??1369.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+305m??1405.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#18%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+225m??1434.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m??1462.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+352m??1476.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#21%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2420:56+271m??1495.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#22/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+621:45+1910m??1508.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+311m??1526.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#24/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4022:11+402m??1541.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4222:33+422m??1561.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#26/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2323:20+255m??1579.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??1607.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??1610.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??2620.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??2631.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??2643.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+383m??2684.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??2697.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4701:38+472m??2715.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4901:55+493m??2727.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+472m??2751.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+445m??2785.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+492m??2787.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+502m??2804.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+5303:55+542m??2813.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#41/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5904:08+1:042m??2829.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0804:16+1:072m??2835.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:48+1:043m??2859.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:072m??2861.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#45/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+29-??2882.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site