Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time

8087/Σ Mayiladuthurai Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 01 2012 (10:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 16233/Mayiladuturai - Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 762 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved)/16233
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  08:19+508:20+51m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  08:29+908:30+91m??120.06922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+132m??131.07230mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:54+808:55+81m??146.05432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+262m??171.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-3-??1120.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??1120.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??1157.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??1214.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??1255.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+431m??1273.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m??1277.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??1320.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:20+381m??1347.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??1369.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??1405.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#18/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??1434.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m??1462.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+312m??1476.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#21%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+211m??1495.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#22/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??1508.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+251m??1526.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#24/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??1541.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3722:33+362m??1561.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#26/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??1579.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??1607.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??1610.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2620.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??2631.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+303m??2643.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:03+383m??2684.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??2697.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4801:38+492m??2715.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+493m??2727.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+492m??2752.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+495m??2785.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??2788.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:042m??2804.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0703:55+1:272m??2814.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3704:08+1:362m??2829.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4004:16+1:392m??2835.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:3204:48+1:323m??2859.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:52+1:352m??2861.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#45/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:01-??2882.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site