Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train to KDL, NDT.

809/Σ bangalore Mavli jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 06 2012 (15:22)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2127 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mavli Junction/MVJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mavli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1111.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  05:38+3705:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2587.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21143.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??21149.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??21161.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21251.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??21300.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??31365.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??31395.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??31445.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??31454.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??31525.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+182m??31560.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??31579.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??31625.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#47!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??31631.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??31652.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#49%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  06:42+2506:44+292m??31693.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+302m??31715.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#51%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??31729.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??31742.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??31758.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??31811.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??31836.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??31855.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??31872.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??31884.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??31894.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??31910.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#61!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??31924.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??31940.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??31948.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#64!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+383m??31976.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
0 intermediate stations-13:-430.0
#65|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??31976.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#66|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??31992.029310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#67|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+314:49+161m??32001.011352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#68|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??32009.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#69|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+216:22+61m??32023.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#70|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m??32028.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#71|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m??32033.041657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#72|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m??32051.028616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#73|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+717:44+81m??32058.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#74|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m??32064.047565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#75|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m??32083.033528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#76|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??32099.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#77|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m??32105.032545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#78|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+819:26+92m??32112.028551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#79|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??32117.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#80|--|MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  20:00+2-??32127.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.