Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train to KDL, NDT.

809/Σ bangalore Mavli jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 06 2012 (15:22)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 59m  14 halts  Distance: 2401 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Mavli Junction/MVJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mavli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+611-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22433.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSN•Krishna (2 PFs)•  05:59+5206:00+541m12458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12551.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m32577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32769.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m12924.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m22953.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m221016.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m621091.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m621133.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#35/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0121142.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+52m821148.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m621160.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m121251.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+182m121299.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#40/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+152m131364.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+45m131394.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m131444.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m331453.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m031524.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+182m231559.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+151m231578.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2320m431623.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#48%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1905:16+202m031630.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#49%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m031650.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#50!--!MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  06:42+2306:44+312m031693.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#51%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+302m031714.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#52%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:51+202m031728.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m031741.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#54%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1709:08+233m031758.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#55!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+710:07+1110m131810.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#56!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+142m131836.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m731854.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+222m031871.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+282m031883.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:46+322m031893.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m131909.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#62!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1612:44+192m231924.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+202m031939.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2113:11+212m031948.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2313:43+273m031976.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
44 intermediate stations-13:-43274.0
#66|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+13042250.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#67|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m142266.029310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#68|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+1614:49+291m042275.011352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#69|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m142283.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#70|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+1616:22+221m042297.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#71|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m042302.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#72|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m042307.041657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#73|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m042325.028616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+2117:44+221m042332.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#75|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m042338.047565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#76|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m042357.033528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#77|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58+018:59+01m142373.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#78|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m042379.032545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#79|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+2419:26+242m142386.028551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#80|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m142391.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#81|--|MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  20:00+19-042401.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site