Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train to KDL, NDT.

809/Σ bangalore Mavli jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (3:22PM)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2129 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mavli Junction/MVJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mavli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+451m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+505m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  05:38+3805:40+402m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+441m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:45+203m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:12+261m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+311m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+145m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+213m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1219:20+113m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21144.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??21150.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??21162.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+72m??21253.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1023:22+102m??21301.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1000:11+102m??31366.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??31396.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1001:28+102m??31446.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1301:39+132m??31455.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+702:44+95m??31526.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1003:15+102m??31561.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+182m??31580.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1304:50+1820m??31625.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#47%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??31632.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3005:38+312m??31652.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#49%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  06:44+2306:46+282m??31695.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+322m??31716.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#51%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+202m??31730.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??31743.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??31760.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#54!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+810m??31812.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#55!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??31838.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??31856.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??31873.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??31885.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??31895.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+322m??31911.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#61!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+142m??31925.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1413:01+142m??31941.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??31950.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#64|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??31977.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
0 intermediate stations-13:-430.0
#65|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??31977.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#66|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??31993.029310mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#67|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+114:49+161m??32002.011352mNWRState Highway 62, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#68|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??32010.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#69|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+116:22+51m??32024.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#70|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m??32029.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#71|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m??32034.041657mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#72|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m??32052.028616mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#73|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+317:44+41m??32059.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#74|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m??32065.047565mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#75|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m??32084.033528mNWRState Highway 12, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#76|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??32100.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#77|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m??32106.038545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#78|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+819:26+82m??32114.027551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#79|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??32119.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#80|--|MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  20:00+0-??32129.0-500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site