Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train to KDL, NDT.

809/Σ bangalore Mavli jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 06 2012 (15:22)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2127 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mavli Junction/MVJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mavli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4322:35+441m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5723:20+572m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+511m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+1:001m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  05:38+4805:40+512m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1607:00+1:161m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+371m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+362m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4010m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5212:25+542m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2714:25+425m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3915:55+435m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4417:05+461m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21142.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??21148.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??21160.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+132m??21251.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??21299.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??31364.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+65m??31394.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1701:28+172m??31444.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??31453.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1402:44+145m??31524.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??31559.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1203:32+131m??31578.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1404:50+1820m??31624.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#47%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??31630.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2805:38+292m??31651.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#49!--!MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  06:42+2006:44+282m??31693.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+312m??31714.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#51%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:51+222m??31728.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??31741.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+333m??31758.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+910m??31810.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#55!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+132m??31836.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+212m??31854.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2411:22+272m??31871.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+412m??31883.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4811:46+482m??31893.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4912:05+512m??31909.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#61!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2912:44+322m??31924.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3113:01+322m??31939.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3313:11+332m??31948.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#64!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3213:43+333m??31976.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
0 intermediate stations-13:-430.0
#65|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??31976.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#66|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??31992.029310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#67|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+114:49+161m??32001.011352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#68|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??32009.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#69|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+116:22+51m??32023.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#70|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m??32028.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#71|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m??32033.041657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#72|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m??32051.028616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#73|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+517:44+61m??32058.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#74|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m??32064.047565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#75|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m??32083.033528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#76|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??32099.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#77|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m??32105.032545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#78|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+519:26+52m??32112.028551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#79|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??32117.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#80|--|MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  20:00+0-??32127.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site