Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its a good chain with enough buffer.. Its telescopic..

8098/Σ FZP-BTI-NDLS-CNB-GKP-MFP-DBG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 02 2012 (12:00AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+19??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+2605:27+262m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+282m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+312m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+3306:16+342m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+2107:00+2113m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+362m??1122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:59+312m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZ•Bareta (1 PFs)•  08:28+3208:30+322m??1172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+312m??1186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+3109:00+312m??1199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+332m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+2809:38+282m??1240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3410:00+335m??1258.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+2910:24+292m??1284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+315m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16+011:18+02m??1334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+352m??1338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+3611:42+362m??1356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:56+402m??1368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+612:06+62m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+2812:23+312m??1375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+4312:36+442m??1383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+5013:30+4735m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+44??1386.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:15+1:2620:20+1:325m??1826.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+3:0222:05+3:0220m??1898.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5802:55+2:5815m??21168.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2504:35+3:255m??21286.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:5906:20+3:0015m??21348.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5907:18+3:012m??21402.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:0107:33+3:132m??21407.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:4308:30+3:445m??21461.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3610:22+3:3932m??21513.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#37!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:29-??21550.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site