Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8099/Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Sep 02 2012 (12:06AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1509:30+181m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+610:10+135m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+111:35+65m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+91m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-2613:40+05m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+114:32+112m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+192m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+302m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+3516:02+361m??1405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+4917:02+502m??1465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+018:55+105m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-622:30+820m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-601:17+52m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1401:43+151m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+305:40+810m??21101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??21101.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??21201.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+352m??21309.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??21410.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??21424.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??21443.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:26+501m??21482.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??21552.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+171m??21566.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m??21651.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??21684.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1817:00+1615m??21760.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+391m??21865.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:19+402m??21928.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:35+531m??21951.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5720:15+572m??21987.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m??22058.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??32150.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??32351.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??32441.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32555.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#41%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32603.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32662.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32679.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32734.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#45/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??32745.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??32769.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#47/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??32859.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#48/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??32887.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??32947.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??32977.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#51/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??33011.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site