Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic

8100/Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Sep 02 2012 (12:13AM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+423:55+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+101m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+201:00+75m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1101:27+111m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+202:25+45m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+402:57+91m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-404:15+135m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+502m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0005:35+1:022m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+401m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+462m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-309:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-113:00+620m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-915:52+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1016:18+121m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+261m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+291m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1820:20+1815m??21101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??21101.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??21161.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??21208.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??31251.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??31301.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??31451.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??31512.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+182m??31582.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??31655.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??31704.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??31729.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??31805.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??31876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??31895.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??31923.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??31995.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??32039.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??32101.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??32217.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??32325.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-??32332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site