Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting East - West Via NDLS, RJT *Telescopic Benefit

8106/Σ Muzaffarpur - Veraval (Via NDLS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 02 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2248 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:45 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15-310.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21-16:26-5m0180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42-16:44-2m21101.07675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02-17:07-5m01123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03-18:08-5m01160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:40-15m01310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m22815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:53-8m22905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m521066.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m121070.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m021080.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m121097.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m121149.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54-15:57-3m221223.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m121284.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15-18:30-15m421374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:40-25m321509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m221649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m131814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m231867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15-07:50-35m732001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m132066.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m032132.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m032206.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m332248.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 29m
371 intermediate stations23:12216.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42-11:57-15m362464.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#31|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m162470.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m062505.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m162535.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m062567.06787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m162603.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#36|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45--062649.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site