Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting East - West Via NDLS, RJT *Telescopic Benefit

8106/Σ Muzaffarpur - Veraval (Via NDLS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 02 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2248 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)15:49+3815:51+392m??140.08165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+5916:26+1:015m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1316:44+1:142m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:2017:07+1:205m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:0418:08+1:055m??1160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:2318:50+1:225m??1201.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  20:30+4220:32+452m??1245.03599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4522:40+4815m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:20+595m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2804:30+3010m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+3407:00+345m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+4408:05+455m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4509:53+488m??2905.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:4012:55+1:4615m??21066.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:5313:12+1:532m??21070.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:5713:30+1:572m??21080.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:0413:50+2:042m??21097.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:0814:58+2:082m??21149.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:1615:57+2:193m??21223.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:5416:40+2:552m??21284.057284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:3518:30+2:3215m??21374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:0521:40+1:5225m??21509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:0123:59+2:062m??21649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:0902:45+2:1210m??31814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5004:10+1:522m??31867.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:3007:50+1:3335m??32001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:3709:01+1:372m??32066.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:3510:11+1:372m??32132.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:4711:09+1:512m??32206.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:3712:30+1:425m??32248.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 23h 32m
0 intermediate stations23:120.0
#32!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+2111:57+2615m??42248.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#33|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55+712:56+101m??42254.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#34|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+212m??42289.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#35|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??42319.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#36|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+3814:50+3710m??42351.06587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#37|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:23+3715:24+401m??42387.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2146.0
#38|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+7-??42433.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.