Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting East - West Via NDLS, RJT *Telescopic Benefit

8106/Σ Muzaffarpur - Veraval (Via NDLS) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 02 2012 (12:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 25m Distance: 2248 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Veraval Junction/VRL

1 xfers. 57 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+8??10.05957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2180.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+2916:26+305m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+3616:44+392m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+4217:07+445m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+2618:08+265m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+3918:50+405m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+022:40+615m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+101:20+65m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20-704:30+110m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+407:00+55m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+265m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:53+238m??2905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:55+1:0615m??21066.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:1513:12+1:152m??21070.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:28+1:1513:30+1:162m??21080.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:2413:50+1:252m??21097.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1:2614:58+1:272m??21149.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+1:3615:57+1:383m??21223.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:0016:40+2:032m??21284.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:4818:30+1:4515m??21374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1321:40+1:0025m??21509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:0623:59+1:092m??21649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0802:45+1:1210m??31814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+5304:10+552m??31867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4507:50+5635m??32001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5209:01+542m??32066.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+5310:11+582m??32132.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:1111:09+1:202m??32206.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:0312:30+1:085m??32248.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 23h 32m
0 intermediate stations23:120.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:1911:57+1:1815m??42248.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#31|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1112:56+571m??42254.052143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:37+5613:38+1:151m??42289.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#33|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??42319.03987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#34|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+5915:15+1:031m??42351.05887mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#35|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+1:0415:53+1:151m??42387.04545mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#36|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:55+54-??42433.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site