Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting East - West Via NDLS, RJT *Telescopic Benefit

8106/Σ Muzaffarpur - Veraval (Via NDLS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 02 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2248 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+9??10.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:26+1:155m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3516:44+1:372m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:4517:07+1:455m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:3918:08+1:395m??1160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:5818:50+2:035m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:2622:40+1:2815m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:20+1:235m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:30+1:1210m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:00+1:285m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:4608:05+1:465m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:5009:53+1:518m??2905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:2212:55+2:2615m??21066.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:3613:12+2:362m??21070.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:3913:30+2:392m??21080.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:3413:50+2:342m??21097.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:4114:58+2:412m??21148.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:4815:57+2:493m??21223.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:3416:40+3:132m??21284.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:1218:30+3:0715m??21374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:2821:40+2:1625m??21509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:2423:59+2:262m??21649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1802:45+2:1910m??31814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5904:10+2:052m??31867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:2807:50+1:3535m??32001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:4109:01+1:412m??32066.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:5610:11+2:012m??32132.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+2:2611:09+2:292m??32206.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:5312:30+1:555m??32248.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 23h 32m
0 intermediate stations23:120.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+3211:57+3515m??42248.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#31|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+291m??42254.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25+4613:26+521m??42289.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m??42319.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+5714:50+5310m??42351.06787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+471m??42387.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#36|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+31-??42433.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site