Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting East - West Via NDLS, RJT *Telescopic Benefit

8106/Σ Muzaffarpur - Veraval (Via NDLS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 02 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2248 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:45 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0310.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#2|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)15:47+1:1215:47+1:120m0139.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:26+1:155m0180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3116:44+1:322m21101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3917:07+1:385m01123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:3118:08+1:325m01160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:4718:50+1:455m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2643.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  20:16+1:2420:16+1:260m11244.03099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0966.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:0622:40+1:0715m01310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:20+575m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3704:30+4410m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+5607:00+555m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0408:05+1:045m22815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:53+1:028m22905.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:3012:55+1:3215m521066.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:4313:12+1:432m121070.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:4013:30+1:402m021080.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:4013:50+1:402m121097.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1:4614:58+1:462m121148.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+1:5415:57+1:563m221223.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:3916:40+2:402m121284.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:1818:30+2:1515m421374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:40+1:3325m321509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:4423:59+1:462m221649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:4702:45+1:4910m131814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:2904:10+1:352m231867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:0707:50+1:1235m732001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:0709:01+1:082m132066.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1910:11+1:222m032132.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:4111:09+1:432m032206.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:1412:30+1:175m332248.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 29m
374 intermediate stations23:12216.0
#32!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+5011:57+5715m362464.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#33|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+3912:55+431m162470.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#34|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25+1:0313:26+1:091m062505.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#35|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m162535.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#36|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:2214:50+1:1610m062567.06787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22+1:0815:23+1:091m162603.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#38|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+42-062649.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site