Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting East - West Via NDLS, RJT *Telescopic Benefit

8106/Σ Muzaffarpur - Veraval (Via NDLS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 02 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 45m  57 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 25m Distance: 2248 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:45 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+22310.05957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2180.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1016:26+1:145m0180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2716:44+1:292m21101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3517:07+1:355m01123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1818:08+1:185m01160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:3418:50+1:435m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:0522:40+1:1015m01310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1001:20+1:115m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:0304:30+1:0610m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:4907:00+1:495m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2:2008:05+2:225m22815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:2809:53+2:308m22905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+3:0912:55+3:1915m521066.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+3:2413:12+3:242m121070.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+3:3113:30+3:312m021080.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+3:3913:50+3:402m121097.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+3:5314:58+3:562m121149.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+4:0815:57+4:093m221223.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+4:3116:40+4:322m121284.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+4:1918:30+4:1815m421374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+3:4021:40+3:2625m321509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+3:3223:59+3:372m221649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+3:3002:45+3:3210m131814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3:1304:10+3:172m231867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+3:1807:50+3:1435m732001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3:2909:01+3:302m132066.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+3:1610:11+3:202m032132.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+3:4511:09+3:462m032206.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+3:3012:30+3:335m332248.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 29m
368 intermediate stations23:12215.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1611:57+2215m362463.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#31|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54-112:55+41m162469.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25+2013:26+201m062504.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06+4014:07+401m162534.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+2514:50+2810m062566.06787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22+2115:23+231m162602.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#36|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45-4-062648.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site