Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change over can be made in Egmore also.

8113/Σ KAMAKHYA(GHY)-RAMESWARAM WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 02 2012 (12:43)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3262 km  2 xfers
#1. 22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22512
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+15??10.05152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#2%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+3421:00+365m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#3|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0922:30+1:115m??1259.03953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1023:25+1:092m??1294.038123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:20126.0
#5|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+485m??2420.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:20+1:0515m??2427.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:15235.0
#7%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+3607:50+3515m??2662.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#8/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+4609:09+481m??2733.04437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1253.0
#9/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:26+405m??2786.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:17+1:053m??2847.04155mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+5212:35+513m??2898.06037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)14:10+4614:35+4425m??2993.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations-14:-350.0
#13/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+18??2993.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1918:00+205m??21108.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+2419:27+242m??21224.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+312m??21287.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+375m??21402.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3622:50+385m??21430.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3523:35+3415m??21449.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+455m??31596.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4304:32+442m??31813.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4220m??31874.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2008:52+1:202m??32075.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3610:00+1:371m??32165.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0511:55+1:0215m??32224.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:09+1:031m??32363.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1516:00+161m??32479.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4720:20+4425m??32660.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??32685.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0021:20+1:002m??32715.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+582m??32751.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5123:00+535m??32818.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0223:40+1:162m??32873.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:2400:30+1:251m??42927.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:4601:30+1:502m??42985.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#36/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+38-??42997.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??42997.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??43050.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??43075.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??43087.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??43092.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??43105.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#43|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??43128.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??43148.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??43172.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??43208.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??43244.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??43251.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??43262.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site