Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative chain from Gkp to Amritser. fast and telescopic

8114/Σ RaptiRohin Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 02 2012 (1:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  60 halts  Distance: 1204 km  1 xfers
#1. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 60 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:40+112m??134.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+920:15+115m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+1620:40+182m??194.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1621:07+172m??1124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1621:45+185m??1152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1523:30+192m??1241.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+2700:40+2810m??2270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Yamuna Express/14649 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:05+3:5201:15+3:5310m??2270.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:40+3:2303:45+3:235m??2435.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:0504:55+4:085m??2505.024174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+3:5207:37+3:535m??2568.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+3:2808:35+3:2015m??2596.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  09:10+3:0909:12+3:132m??2626.070216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#15/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2:4910:17+2:552m??2700.025216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2:4811:47+2:492m??2736.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:30+3:0313:20+3:0250m??2757.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:34+3:2113:36+3:212m??2760.036219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:43+2:3714:45+2:422m??2800.036227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2:5416:02+2:562m??2845.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:28+2:4016:30+2:432m??2880.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+2:3917:00+2:412m??2913.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:47+2:5617:55+3:028m??2955.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5618:09+2:562m??2962.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2:4118:26+2:422m??2983.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+2:4318:49+2:442m??21008.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  18:56+2:4518:58+2:442m??21018.061270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  19:06+2:4419:08+2:442m??21026.045269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  19:35+3:0219:36+3:061m??21046.021261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+3:1020:47+2:517m??21068.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:3721:02+2:362m??21082.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21+2:4221:23+2:422m??21104.042243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+3:0421:48+3:052m??21121.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3:0622:10+3:277m??21125.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  22:23+3:5022:25+3:502m??21140.056235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+3:2122:50+3:212m??21162.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#37/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:55+3:07-??21204.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site