Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast. reliable. 4 days a week. _____ use Chennai duronto/Chennai Rajdhani/Chennai Garibrath from Chennai

8115/Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-UMB-ASR 4 days fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 02 2012 (2:15PM)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-112:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39-114:40+61m??1639.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:55452.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+820:45+810m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1610m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3105:31+325m??21772.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3806:32+382m??21869.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+4107:57+412m??21987.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+32-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+1:31??22175.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:28+1:5414:30+1:542m??22219.042232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:3615:37+1:372m??22265.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4016:03+1:402m??22299.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1:3716:33+1:392m??22332.060259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:4017:20+1:435m??22374.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)17:32+1:3817:34+1:382m??22382.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+1:3917:51+1:392m??22402.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+1:3618:14+1:362m??22428.056269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+1:4019:23+1:545m??22488.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+1:5419:38+1:542m??22501.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1:5319:58+1:532m??22524.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1:4820:25+1:483m??22545.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4020:59+1:392m??22581.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1:28-??22623.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site