Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY CHAIN.PROVIDE LINK TO MDU-TEN-NCJ

8119/Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(KANNIYAKUMARI)WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 02 2012 (14:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3148 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+17??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+2222:42+215m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+392m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+452m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:11+522m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+4202:13+4210m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3603:27+365m??2322.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+5304:20+532m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1007:00+1025m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+1710m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2213:53+235m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-117:45+232m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3218:25+3115m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+345m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+255m??21239.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2123:18+273m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52132.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-102:20+1210m??31466.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+4805:50+465m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+3315m??31917.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30+5211:31+531m??32056.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+5213:00+512m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3713:55+372m??32211.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+53-??32353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??32353.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+620:20+61m??32378.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??32409.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+171m??32433.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1821:20+191m??32444.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+171m??32474.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+165m??32512.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2323:10+232m??32566.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m??42690.06386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4802:50+545m??42784.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+5703:10+581m??42806.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:20+415m??42846.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+4404:40+471m??42864.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4705:05+502m??42890.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+5405:30+551m??42917.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+5505:50+581m??42938.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+5706:15+581m??42960.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5806:30+581m??42974.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1410m??43003.07144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+2408:25+261m??43032.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+3008:35+321m??43046.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+3508:45+351m??43053.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3708:55+381m??43064.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45+609:55+1910m??43077.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+2110:16+221m??43095.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+281m??43110.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+2610:46+301m??43118.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+3111:00+321m??43131.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+9-??43148.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.