Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY CHAIN.PROVIDE LINK TO MDU-TEN-NCJ

8119/Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(KANNIYAKUMARI)WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 02 2012 (14:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3149 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+622:42+45m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+232m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+262m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+3501:11+352m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:13+2810m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1603:27+205m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+5104:20+512m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+707:00+925m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+909:19+105m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+511:30+510m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:53+365m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1917:45+72m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1718:25+1715m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+125m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+621:50+85m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+223:18+53m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-802:20+510m??31467.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2505:50+245m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+252m??31818.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+2809:35+2615m??31918.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+302m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+322m??32212.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+58-??32354.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+3??32354.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+720:20+81m??32379.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??32409.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+181m??32434.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??32445.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1821:45+191m??32475.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??32512.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??32567.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??42691.06385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+455m??42785.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4803:10+491m??42807.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+315m??42847.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+401m??42865.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4405:05+442m??42891.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+441m??42917.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+461m??42939.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+461m??42961.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4506:30+481m??42975.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+710m??43004.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+201m??43033.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??43047.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+271m??43055.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3008:55+301m??43065.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#49/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-309:55+1010m??43078.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??43096.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1910:30+211m??43111.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#52/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1810:46+241m??43120.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??43132.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#54/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+4-??43149.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site