Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will give morning fast connectivity to Mumbai On Tuesdays and Friday

812/Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^  Jan 06 2012 (15:32)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3822:00+382m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??1214.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??2334.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+415m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+402m??2444.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+352m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+325m??2537.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2706:00+4510m??2582.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14/==/PTB•Pattambi (2 PFs)•  06:13+4906:15+492m??2593.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5106:35+522m??2612.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??2627.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+5207:05+522m??2635.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??2643.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5207:35+531m??2658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4908:00+505m??2668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5208:25+521m??2692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+1:002m??2714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0508:50+1:051m??2727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1009:00+1:112m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:075m??2757.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m??2779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0310:15+1:032m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0410:30+1:071m??2805.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1210:45+1:122m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:112m??2843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:25+36-??2889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+56??2889.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+1:1214:27+1:132m??2910.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1614:59+1:192m??2951.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1015:27+1:112m??2983.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+115:52+02m??21017.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2316:12+1:272m??21032.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4016:58+1:422m??21087.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:352m??21142.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3418:50+1:3810m??21202.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#41%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2320:42+1:252m??21327.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5722:20+2:025m??21438.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:0202:50+2:085m??31717.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1903:35+1:192m??31750.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+2:09-??31784.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site