Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will give morning fast connectivity to Mumbai On Tuesdays and Friday

812/Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^  Jan 06 2012 (3:32PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 888 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+221m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??1214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+313m??2334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+385m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+361m??2487.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+305m??2537.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2006:00+3710m??2581.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+421m??2593.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KTU•Kuttippuram (2 PFs)•  06:33+4406:35+442m??2611.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+442m??2626.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4407:05+451m??2634.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+451m??2642.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+441m??2658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4008:00+415m??2668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4308:25+441m??2692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??2714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5508:50+561m??2727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:002m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4909:40+545m??2757.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??2779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+532m??2790.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+561m??2805.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:002m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m??2843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:25+31-??2888.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+19??2888.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2214:27+241m??2909.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3414:59+391m??2950.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+3915:27+431m??2982.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??21016.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+4916:12+551m??21031.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:0016:58+1:011m??21086.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0117:45+1:031m??21141.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1218:50+1:1410m??21201.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#41|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2020:42+1:262m??21326.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#42|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:255m??21437.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:50+1:075m??31716.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??31749.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+54-??31783.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site