Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily**

8120/Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR BSL ET BPL JHS GWL AGC NZM Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 02 2012 (15:08)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+161m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+142m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??1120.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??1154.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+565m??1236.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:40+1:085m??1286.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??1359.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1120:05+1:1415m??1544.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1620:50+1:162m??1598.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+355m??1667.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4901:00+5010m??2850.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5502:45+575m??2942.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+485m??21081.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0306:55+1:0710m??21234.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2108:10+1:205m??21332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:37+1:252m??21370.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:18+1:008m??21450.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:0611:08+1:063m??21504.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+462m??21617.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:04-??21638.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.