Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily**

8120/Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR BSL ET BPL JHS GWL AGC NZM Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 02 2012 (15:08)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 49 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+171m??192.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+132m??1120.06012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3212:55+345m??1120.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4813:43+523m??1154.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+3215:10+4210m??1222.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#8/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3315:55+465m??1236.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#9/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5616:40+575m??1287.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5317:40+553m??1360.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5920:05+1:0015m??1544.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0220:50+1:022m??1598.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+245m??1667.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3201:00+3210m??2851.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3702:45+405m??2943.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3604:45+375m??21081.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5206:55+5410m??21234.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:10+1:055m??21332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:37+1:132m??21371.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+1:005m??21450.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:0711:05+1:073m??21504.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+5912:41+592m??21617.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+55-??21638.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site