Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily**

8120/Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR BSL ET BPL JHS GWL AGC NZM Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 02 2012 (3:08PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??1120.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??1154.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+1715:55+305m??1236.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:40+385m??1287.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3717:40+383m??1360.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4420:05+4515m??1544.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1598.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+155m??1667.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2610m??2851.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+285m??2943.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+235m??21081.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4206:55+4310m??21234.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+565m??21332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0108:37+1:012m??21370.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+4810:15+485m??21450.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+5611:05+573m??21504.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+4812:41+482m??21617.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+50-??21638.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site