Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily**

8120/Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR BSL ET BPL JHS GWL AGC NZM Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 02 2012 (15:08)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 48 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m??192.05258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+375m??1120.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5213:43+573m??1154.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3515:55+495m??1236.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5816:40+595m??1287.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5717:40+593m??1360.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0620:05+1:0515m??1544.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:072m??1598.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+325m??1667.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4701:00+4710m??2851.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5802:45+1:025m??2943.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:0904:45+1:105m??21081.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:4606:55+1:4810m??21234.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2:2308:10+2:235m??21332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3208:37+2:322m??21370.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+2:4210:15+2:445m??21450.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+2:5711:05+2:583m??21504.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+3:0712:41+3:082m??21617.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+3:07-??21638.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site