Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just km from Hyderabad, journey is only 30min .

8123/Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Hyderabad Anga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 02 2012 (15:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2320 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1796 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+135m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+261m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2622:42+245m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3123:11+321m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3323:25+331m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+355m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4000:37+401m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4301:46+441m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:45+345m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+421m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3303:44+341m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4004:30+3515m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4204:44+431m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4204:56+431m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4105:18+411m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3505:55+2915m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:08+281m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+2606:21+271m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+2706:32+281m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3206:41+321m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24%==%KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  07:15+3407:25+3010m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:1210:57+1:172m??2524.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:35+1:275m??2577.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:4913:12+1:525m??2622.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:5613:42+1:585m??2651.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+2:0614:28+2:062m??2707.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:5616:18+1:595m??2771.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2918:45+1:2710m??2824.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1919:50+1:212m??2876.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1721:25+1:1715m??2936.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:2100:45+1:2510m??31110.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:20+1:275m??31211.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3705:40+1:4315m??31415.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:4607:25+1:4510m??31526.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#38|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:5808:30+1:565m??31569.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1:3011:15+1:3820m??31704.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1915:30+1:1620m??31954.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5816:15+1:581m??32024.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:1417:00+2:132m??32082.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:1217:15+2:121m??32096.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3719:41+1:391m??32189.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+1:19-??32320.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site