Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just km from Hyderabad, journey is only 30min .

8123/Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Hyderabad Anga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 02 2012 (15:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2320 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1796 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1121:43+125m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2422:17+251m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2422:42+225m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:11+301m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3223:25+321m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+375m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4300:37+431m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3402:45+365m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4403:11+451m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:30+4115m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4604:44+471m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:56+471m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4705:18+481m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4305:55+3715m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3306:08+371m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3606:21+371m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4106:32+411m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4206:41+431m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24|==|KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  07:15+5107:25+4710m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:1110:57+1:162m??2524.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:2412:35+1:365m??2577.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:5713:12+1:595m??2621.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2:0213:42+2:065m??2650.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+2:0814:28+2:082m??2707.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2:0316:18+2:065m??2770.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3718:45+1:3710m??2824.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:2819:50+1:312m??2876.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3021:25+1:3215m??2936.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:2900:45+1:3310m??31110.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3002:20+1:335m??31210.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3605:40+1:4515m??31414.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:4807:25+1:4710m??31525.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#38|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:5208:30+1:525m??31568.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:3311:15+1:4520m??31703.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:2815:30+1:2420m??31953.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4516:15+1:451m??32023.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:0117:00+2:002m??32081.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:0017:15+2:021m??32095.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:2219:41+1:261m??32188.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+1:14-??32320.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site