Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and speedy chain.

8124/Σ amritsar-hyderabad super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 02 2012 (3:46PM)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:19110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:2306:45+1:232m2142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2607:27+1:265m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:272m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2007:52+1:202m11100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:12+1:292m11122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:40+1:285m11135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:3709:35+1:372m21196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:3709:59+1:372m21221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2910:22+1:292m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1:2810:55+1:2610m21249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3811:36+1:382m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:3312:03+1:332m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:3212:34+1:332m41359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+1:3613:08+1:362m11404.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4713:53+1:482m21444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  14:15+1:39-51448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+2441448.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m11589.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2920:13+323m11643.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4322:00+433m11761.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m21859.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5210m121150.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+592m021157.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:45+1:0610m021540.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0412:26+1:052m121734.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4010m021748.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+512m221818.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m221857.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m221876.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m221890.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5516:47+562m221983.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+385m822115.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+36-622124.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site