Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just 9 km fromHyderabad, takes only 30min

8125/Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderabad Secunderabad Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 02 2012 (15:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -19:25+8??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  19:41+1119:43+122m??112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  19:58+1220:00+172m??121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+195m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+322m??140.02359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2720:55+305m??148.04058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+322m??155.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+302m??161.01154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1022:10+1710m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:18+1822:23+195m??173.06855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:27+2322:29+242m??177.04056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:38+2422:40+252m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:49+2522:51+262m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:58+2623:00+272m??195.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  23:07+2723:09+302m??1101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+2110m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+3423:56+461m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+4800:04+531m??2120.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+591m??2128.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+4300:40+511m??2133.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:54+4800:55+1:061m??2139.05450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:06+1:201m??2148.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18-01:19-1m??2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:05+1:1910m??2156.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:2802:18+1:481m??2162.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+1:4902:37+2:171m??2165.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  02:43+2:2002:44+2:211m??2168.02749mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2103:08+2:211m??2179.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.0
#29/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:1703:36+2:211m??2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+2:1603:44+2:171m??2194.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.0
#31/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  04:28+1:4704:35+1:467m??2195.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  04:45+1:5204:46+1:521m??2201.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  04:54+1:5204:55+1:531m??2207.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  05:02+1:5305:03+1:541m??2211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  05:12+1:5405:13+1:551m??2218.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5505:20+1:551m??2222.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  05:27+1:5505:28+1:561m??2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  05:35+1:5705:36+2:041m??2234.04349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2:1005:50+2:245m??2240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  05:59+2:2806:00+2:291m??2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2:2806:06+2:291m??2251.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:14+2:3206:15+2:321m??2256.04641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  06:23+2:3006:24+2:301m??2262.06140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:31+2:3106:36+2:295m??2269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2275.04637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2:2906:50+2:311m??2279.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2283.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#48%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2284.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:3207:06+2:351m??2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+2:3007:32+2:4210m??2293.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3907:53+2:385m??2301.03341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:05+2:3708:06+2:401m??2307.05335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:13+2:4308:14+2:561m??2313.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:20+2:5908:27+2:547m??2319.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:33+2:5808:34+3:041m??2323.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:44+3:0608:50+3:056m??2331.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:0609:03+3:085m??2335.05347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  09:13+3:1409:14+3:151m??2343.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2348.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  09:27+3:1709:28+3:221m??2352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  09:37+3:2109:38+3:221m??2358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  10:10+3:0310:20+3:0710m??2367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:30+3:1110:31+3:121m??2375.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:1410:40+3:141m??2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:48+3:1610:49+3:161m??2388.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari  10:57+3:1910:58+3:201m??2395.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  11:06+3:1811:07+3:181m??2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2011:19+3:175m??2405.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  11:26+3:1611:27+3:171m??2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#70%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  11:31+3:2111:32+3:221m??2414.0954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  12:27+2:3412:37+2:3210m??2421.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  12:47+2:4412:48+2:491m??2429.08130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#73%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  12:53+2:5112:54+2:531m??2435.05740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  13:02+2:5613:03+2:581m??2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:09+3:0013:10+3:051m??2447.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  13:19+3:0213:20+3:031m??2453.03429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#77/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  13:29+3:0213:30+3:041m??2458.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  13:37+3:1113:38+3:131m??2465.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  13:44+3:1013:45+3:131m??2470.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  13:53+3:1113:54+3:191m??2477.05842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+3:2214:05+3:322m??2486.0846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.0
#82/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  15:03+2:4715:04+3:011m??2493.01944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#83/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:25+3:0115:40+3:1515m??2500.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:230.0
#84/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+292m??2500.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#85/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+4421:58+425m??2561.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#86/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1701:05+1920m??3707.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#87/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3203:00+2915m??3822.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+4504:27+452m??3938.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+4905:25+492m??31000.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+5705:58+572m??31044.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:1607:00+1:165m??31116.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:1607:45+1:165m??31144.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:40+1:1720m??31163.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#94/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:2609:30+1:272m??31234.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#95/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:4210:25+1:425m??31310.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#96/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2212:02+1:232m??31384.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#97/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:3912:55+1:402m??31457.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#98/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:4213:55+1:425m??31527.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#99/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:3515:50+1:2345m??31588.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#100/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:5118:52+1:522m??31788.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#101/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:5521:55+1:4915m??31938.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#102/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+1:07-??42288.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site