Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just 9 km fromHyderabad, takes only 30min

8126/Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibganj/ Pakur to Hyderabad Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 02 2012 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13404
#1!==!BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:05+2??10.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  19:28+719:30+72m??120.03941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:45+619:46+71m??130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  20:09+920:11+92m??150.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  20:20+1020:22+102m??159.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#6|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:53-220:58+45m??174.06940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  21:31+921:33+82m??1112.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:03-222:07+24m??1128.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:17+1122:19+122m??1136.07030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  22:35+1522:37+152m??1154.06737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#11%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  22:57+1722:59+172m??1177.04735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+142m??1193.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:40+1823:55+1015m??1207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 21h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:130.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+502m??2207.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:57+5922:02+565m??2268.05455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+3601:05+3720m??3414.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+5103:00+5315m??3529.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1304:27+1:122m??3645.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:1405:25+1:142m??3707.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:57+1:1905:58+1:201m??3751.07037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1:3807:05+1:395m??3823.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:50+1:3707:55+1:375m??3851.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:3808:40+1:4015m??3870.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:34+1:3209:35+1:331m??3941.0839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:35+1:475m??31017.05226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:02+1:272m??31091.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:55+1:3812:57+1:382m??31164.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3114:00+1:305m??31234.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:0815:50+1:1320m??31295.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:2618:52+1:332m??31495.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:1321:55+1:1315m??31645.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:05350.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:00+1:03-??41995.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site