Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just 9 km fromHyderabad, takes only 30min

8126/Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibganj/ Pakur to Hyderabad Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 02 2012 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13404
#1!%%!%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  19:28+619:30+62m??120.03941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:45+619:46+81m??130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  20:09+920:11+92m??150.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  20:20+1020:22+102m??159.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#6%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:53-320:58+35m??174.06940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  21:31+721:33+62m??1112.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:03-422:07+14m??1128.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:17+522:19+52m??1136.07030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  22:35+922:37+92m??1154.06737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#11/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  22:57+1322:59+132m??1177.04735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+923:22+82m??1193.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:40+1123:55+315m??1207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:080.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+292m??2207.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+4421:58+425m??2268.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1701:05+1920m??3414.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3203:00+2915m??3529.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+4504:27+452m??3645.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+4905:25+492m??3707.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+5705:58+572m??3751.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:1607:00+1:165m??3823.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:1607:45+1:165m??3851.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:40+1:1720m??3870.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:2609:30+1:272m??3941.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:4210:25+1:425m??31017.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2212:02+1:232m??31091.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:3912:55+1:402m??31164.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:4213:55+1:425m??31234.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:3515:50+1:2345m??31295.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:5118:52+1:522m??31495.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:5521:55+1:4915m??31645.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+1:07-??41995.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site