Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

8129/Σ Venkateshwara to Pearly city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 02 2012 (17:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 824 km  1 xfers
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+19??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+442m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1415:42+132m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+222m??1115.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#5/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-617:55+172m??1198.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-419:55+1210m??1265.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+1020:45+122m??1308.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+1420:53+171m??1312.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+162m??1351.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+171m??1368.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1322:20+292m??1388.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+352m??1419.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??1433.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5523:30+562m??1458.03562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2101:00+265m??2508.06085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3902:37+412m??2602.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+442m??2624.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2210m??2665.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3507:25+365m??2665.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m??2672.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+431m??2682.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5308:07+552m??2708.074104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+1:001m??2735.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0008:52+1:031m??2757.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#25%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5209:30+541m??2779.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#26%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3910:00+383m??2793.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2805.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+371m??2817.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2823.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#30/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+2-??2824.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site