Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will give prime connectvity to MAQ

813/Σ Nilambur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^~  Jan 06 2012 (15:37)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  50 halts  Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+6??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+161m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+812:05+161m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+7-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+235m??166.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+261m??178.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3314:40+371m??196.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3815:00+491m??1111.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+4815:10+1:001m??1119.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+5815:25+1:001m??1127.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m??1138.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+1:0315:45+1:051m??1142.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2810m??1152.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+351m??1177.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+481m??1198.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+5217:45+531m??1211.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+5318:00+571m??1221.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+5118:35+525m??1241.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+5618:50+561m??1256.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+5519:00+551m??1263.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+521m??1275.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+5519:30+1:001m??1290.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0419:40+1:051m??1295.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0719:50+1:121m??1304.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#33/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:00+1:141m??1318.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1320:10+1:151m??1327.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+1:2020:20+1:201m??1340.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+1:1620:40+1:171m??1356.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#37/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+46-??1373.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site