Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Naugachia has given stopage for Bhagalpur people. Naugachia Railway Station can be reached by crosssing "Vikramshila Setu". [15228 reparts Naugachia at 12:20pm]

8132/Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 02 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2736 km  1 xfers
#1. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 23m Distance: 2236 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -19:25+9??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  19:41+1219:43+142m??112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+212m??121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  20:15+2020:20+225m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  20:28+2720:30+312m??140.02359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2620:55+315m??148.04058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  21:05+3321:07+342m??155.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+302m??161.01154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+922:10+1710m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:18+1922:23+195m??173.06855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:27+2322:29+242m??177.04056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+242m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:49+2322:51+242m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+252m??195.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  23:07+2623:09+302m??1101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1623:45+1910m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+3323:56+501m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+5300:04+581m??2120.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+5700:15+1:051m??2128.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+4900:40+1:011m??2133.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:54+5700:55+1:201m??2139.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:2301:06+1:341m??2148.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18+2001:19+201m??2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+1:1502:05+1:3110m??2156.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:4302:18+2:001m??2162.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+2:0102:37+2:271m??2165.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  02:43+2:2702:44+2:281m??2168.02649mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+2:3003:08+2:311m??2178.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#29/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:2703:36+2:301m??2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+2:2803:44+2:291m??2193.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:442.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:5304:35+1:527m??2195.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  04:45+2:0004:46+2:001m??2200.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  04:54+2:0204:55+2:021m??2206.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  05:02+2:0305:03+2:041m??2211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  05:12+2:0405:13+2:041m??2218.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDN•Masudan (2 PFs)•  05:19+2:0505:20+2:051m??2222.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  05:27+2:0605:28+2:071m??2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  05:35+2:0805:36+2:141m??2233.04349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2:2005:50+2:355m??2240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  05:59+2:4006:00+2:411m??2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2:4206:06+2:431m??2251.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:14+2:4306:15+2:441m??2256.04641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  06:23+2:4206:24+2:421m??2262.06140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:31+2:4406:36+2:425m??2269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2274.04637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2:4206:50+2:441m??2279.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2282.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2284.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:4407:06+2:471m??2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+2:4107:32+2:5410m??2293.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#51!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  07:48+2:5207:53+2:535m??2300.03341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:05+2:5208:06+2:541m??2307.05335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:13+2:5808:14+3:051m??2313.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:20+3:0908:27+3:047m??2319.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:33+3:0708:34+3:141m??2323.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:44+3:1608:50+3:156m??2331.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:1509:03+3:175m??2334.05347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  09:13+3:2309:14+3:251m??2343.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2347.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  09:27+3:2709:28+3:311m??2352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  09:37+3:3109:38+3:321m??2358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  10:10+3:1210:20+3:1510m??2367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:30+3:1910:31+3:201m??2375.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:2210:40+3:231m??2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:48+3:2510:49+3:251m??2388.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari  10:57+3:2810:58+3:291m??2395.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  11:06+3:3111:07+3:311m??2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+3:3111:19+3:285m??2404.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  11:26+3:2611:27+3:271m??2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  11:31+3:3211:32+3:331m??2413.0954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  12:27+2:4412:37+2:4310m??2421.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#72%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  12:47+2:5912:48+3:011m??2428.08130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#73%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  12:53+2:5512:54+2:561m??2435.05740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  13:02+2:5913:03+3:001m??2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:09+3:1513:10+3:191m??2447.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  13:19+3:1513:20+3:161m??2453.03429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#77/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  13:29+3:1413:30+3:161m??2458.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  13:37+3:2213:38+3:231m??2464.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  13:44+3:2013:45+3:241m??2469.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2613:54+3:311m??2477.05842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+3:3214:05+3:422m??2486.0846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.0
#82/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5315:04+3:071m??2493.01944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#83/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:25+3:0415:40+3:1515m??2500.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#84/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0518:27+2:122m??2500.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#85/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3819:26+2:365m??2561.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#86/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1:5923:15+1:5620m??2707.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#87/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2:0601:45+1:2850m??3822.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1:2903:23+1:275m??3938.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4204:22+1:422m??31000.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:4904:53+1:492m??31044.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:0305:50+2:035m??31116.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:0606:35+2:105m??31144.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:0407:30+2:0220m??31163.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#94/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1208:22+2:122m??31234.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#95/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:1209:25+2:115m??31310.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#96/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4711:02+1:492m??31384.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#97/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:5811:55+1:582m??31457.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#98/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0312:53+2:035m??31527.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#99/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:5814:25+1:5720m??31588.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#100/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0117:50+2:032m??31788.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#101/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0620:25+2:0215m??31938.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#102/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:1504:05+1:2025m??42369.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#103/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:2505:15+1:252m??42438.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#104/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:2006:10+1:222m??42499.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#105/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:1307:40+1:155m??42583.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#106/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:192m??42658.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#107/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1610:00+1:172m??42715.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#108/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1:10-??42736.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site