Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Naugachia has given stopage for Bhagalpur people. Naugachia Railway Station can be reached by crosssing "Vikramshila Setu". [15228 reparts Naugachia at 12:20pm]

8132/Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 02 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2735 km  1 xfers
#1. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 23m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -19:25+14??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  19:41+1919:43+222m??112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+272m??121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:20+295m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  20:28+3420:30+382m??140.02359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+365m??148.04058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  21:05+3721:07+382m??155.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+362m??161.01154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+2610m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:18+2822:23+295m??173.06855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:27+3322:29+342m??177.04056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:38+3422:40+362m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:49+3322:51+352m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+412m??195.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  23:07+4323:09+512m??1101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+4123:45+4410m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0123:56+1:151m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1600:04+1:191m??2120.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+1:1900:15+1:231m??2128.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+1:0800:40+1:231m??2133.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:2000:55+1:341m??2139.05450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:3801:06+1:481m??2148.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18+001:19+01m??2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+1:3302:05+1:4710m??2156.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:5802:18+2:221m??2162.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+2:1902:37+2:491m??2165.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  02:43+2:4902:44+2:491m??2168.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+2:5503:08+2:571m??2179.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.0
#29/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:5403:36+2:571m??2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+2:5303:44+2:571m??2194.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2:3204:35+2:357m??2195.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  04:45+2:3404:46+2:341m??2201.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  04:54+2:3504:55+2:351m??2207.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  05:02+2:3405:03+2:351m??2211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|==|AHA•Abhaipur (3 PFs)•  05:12+2:3605:13+2:361m??2218.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  05:19+2:4005:20+2:401m??2222.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  05:27+2:4105:28+2:421m??2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  05:35+2:4005:36+2:461m??2234.04349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2:5005:50+3:115m??2240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  05:59+3:1506:00+3:161m??2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+3:1906:06+3:211m??2251.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:14+3:2106:15+3:221m??2256.04641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  06:23+3:2106:24+3:221m??2262.06140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:31+3:2206:36+3:235m??2269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2275.04637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:49+3:2206:50+3:261m??2279.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2283.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#48|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2284.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:2607:06+3:281m??2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+3:2607:32+3:4010m??2293.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  07:48+3:3607:53+3:385m??2301.03341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:05+3:3808:06+3:401m??2307.05335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:13+3:4308:14+3:511m??2313.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:20+3:5408:27+3:497m??2319.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:33+3:5208:34+4:021m??2323.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:44+4:0408:50+4:046m??2331.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:58+4:0509:03+4:075m??2335.05347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1309:14+4:151m??2343.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2348.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  09:27+4:1609:28+4:211m??2352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  09:37+4:2309:38+4:281m??2358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  10:10+4:1010:20+4:1410m??2367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:30+4:1910:31+4:221m??2375.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:39+4:2410:40+4:251m??2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:48+4:2710:49+4:291m??2388.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|==|TLJTaljhari  10:57+4:3010:58+4:311m??2395.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  11:06+4:2411:07+4:251m??2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+4:2511:19+4:235m??2405.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#69|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  11:26+4:2911:27+4:291m??2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#70|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  11:31+4:2611:32+4:291m??2414.0954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#71|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  12:27+3:5012:37+3:5210m??2421.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  12:47+4:0112:48+4:031m??2429.08130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#73%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  12:53+4:1312:54+4:131m??2435.05740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  13:02+4:2213:03+4:171m??2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:09+4:0613:10+4:111m??2447.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  13:19+4:1613:20+4:171m??2453.03429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#77%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  13:29+4:0813:30+4:091m??2458.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#78%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  13:37+4:0713:38+4:091m??2465.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  13:44+4:0113:45+4:041m??2470.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  13:53+4:1513:54+4:191m??2477.05842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4:1714:05+4:242m??2486.0846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.0
#82%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  15:03+3:4815:04+4:061m??2493.01944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#83/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:25+3:5815:40+4:0815m??2500.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#84/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+522m??2500.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#85/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:0219:26+1:005m??2561.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#86/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1723:15+2320m??2707.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#87/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+3901:45+1250m??3822.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+503:23+65m??3938.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+142m??31000.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+2104:53+212m??31044.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0305:50+1:045m??31116.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5806:35+595m??31144.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0307:30+5820m??31163.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#94/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:22+1:142m??31234.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#95/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:25+1:055m??31310.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#96/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+422m??31384.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#97/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5811:55+582m??31457.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#98/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5812:53+575m??31527.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#99/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5514:25+5520m??31588.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#100/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+472m??31788.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#101/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5820:25+5815m??31938.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#102/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2104:05+2425m??42369.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#103/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+402m??42438.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#104/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4106:10+422m??42499.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#105/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+315m??42583.057405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#106/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+292m??42658.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#107/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+292m??42714.011907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#108/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+19-??42735.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site