Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

8133/Σ Balaji Pearl city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 02 2012 (5:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+3??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+202m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-915:42+22m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1115:55+112m??1115.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#5/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1917:55+42m??1198.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1619:55+210m??1265.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1022:10+105m??1265.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??1320.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??1373.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+345m??2443.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+392m??2537.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m??2560.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??2600.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+452m??2617.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+472m??2643.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??2670.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m??2692.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+492m??2714.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4805:20+491m??2728.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??2751.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2758.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#22/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+10-??2759.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site