Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune ADI Mid Night

8137/Σ Pune ADI Mid Night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 02 2012 (17:51)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+515:45+61m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+816:05+141m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2516:25+272m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+185m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+018:50+35m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1120:10+123m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-521:35+2110m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+225m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+422m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+452m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2806:30+1135m??2643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+307:32+52m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+165m??2804.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??2843.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+152m??2849.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2964.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+222m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??21000.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-515:20+95m??21108.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??21127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21165.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  17:08+1417:10+152m??21198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+242m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+301m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??21354.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+620:50+155m??21387.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1721:05+173m??21394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+201m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1522:10+162m??21462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+93m??21521.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-302:15+135m??31666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??31730.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+162m??31804.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:40+9-??31846.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??31846.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+406:27+72m??31870.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#42/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??31938.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+907:49+92m??31960.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+508:18+82m??31980.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+808:33+82m??31997.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??32008.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1208:56+122m??32018.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+609:21+75m??32035.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#49/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??32053.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+102m??32074.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+35m??32103.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+142m??32127.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+152m??32135.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2111:11+202m??32153.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+192m??32162.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#56/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2311:44+222m??32188.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+242m??32203.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+1812:37+185m??32233.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+192m??32269.075 WRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+182m??32276.055 WRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1613:34+152m??32287.08838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1613:48+162m??32305.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+142m??32316.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#64/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+1114:23+112m??32330.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#65/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+7-??32333.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site