Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune ADI Mid Night

8137/Σ Pune ADI Mid Night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 02 2012 (17:51)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 1848 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0210.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+715:11+81m0129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+615:45+71m0165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+916:05+101m0187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+352m01114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m11157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+618:50+145m21219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2020:10+243m11293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+1221:35+3410m41358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+335m01418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+402m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+472m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+432m02628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2506:30+26135m62643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m02707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+5508:35+572m12778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+5609:15+575m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+5909:50+582m22842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+562m22849.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0511:45+1:052m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:022m02976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+572m021000.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+522m021032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+1715:20+325m121107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+4215:40+412m121127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3816:20+382m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  17:08+3217:10+362m021198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+422m221249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+4918:55+491m121307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m121354.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+2620:50+365m121386.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+3921:05+393m121394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m121434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m121462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+143m021520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+325m131666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m431804.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+33-731848.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 4m
4 intermediate stations05:550.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m331848.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+52m431872.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#42/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+707:28+72m231940.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+1207:49+122m131962.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+408:18+82m231982.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+808:33+82m231999.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m132010.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:56+102m132020.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+409:21+45m232037.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#49/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m132055.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+92m132076.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+25m132105.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+142m132129.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+152m132137.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2011:11+192m132155.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+182m332164.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#56/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2211:44+222m232190.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2411:57+232m232205.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2112:37+225m232235.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1713:12+162m232271.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+172m032278.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1413:34+142m232289.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1613:48+152m332307.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+342m232318.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#64/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+014:23+02m132332.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#65/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+12-232335.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site