Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hatia is 7 km from Ranchi. Change from Hatia to Ranchi by any transport mode

8139/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 02 2012 (6:23PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 11 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+172m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+212m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+92m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+212:40+45m??1236.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:14+131m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+314:40+55m??1341.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+715:10+910m??1351.045 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+52m??1434.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+121m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2215m??1728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3300:13+352m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  00:51+4400:52+501m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-504:30+220m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m??21139.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+607:35+715m??21264.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+232m??21392.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2510m??21406.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+385m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+412m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1513:45+2010m??21588.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:05+175m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1216:31+135m??21737.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+20-??21904.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21904.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47-121:52+15m??21964.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-422:55+15m??22016.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-1300:55+05m??32069.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3203:17+325m??32218.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+604:50+105m??32263.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2805:37+292m??32316.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:0007:10+1:0720m??32355.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:3508:20+1:455m??32406.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#35!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5309:25+1:5010m??32443.03955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:4409:57+1:512m??32463.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#37|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4810:15+1:571m??32479.02161mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:45+1:15-??32511.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site