Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hatia is 7 km from Ranchi. Change from Hatia to Ranchi by any transport mode

8139/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 02 2012 (6:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 

1 xfers. 11 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+1409:05+152m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-311:15+92m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-112:40+25m??1236.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:14+131m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+014:40+35m??1341.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:10+710m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-817:02+22m??1434.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+617:33+81m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2121:55+2215m??1728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+272m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  00:51+3500:52+361m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-204:30+720m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+145m??21139.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+907:35+1015m??21264.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+202m??21392.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+2110m??21406.063210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2511:10+305m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3012:25+362m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1813:45+1910m??21588.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+815:05+155m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1316:31+155m??21737.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+21-??21904.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21904.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47-121:52+05m??21964.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-622:55+15m??22016.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-600:55+105m??32069.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17150.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+4103:17+405m??32219.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)04:45+504:50+95m??32263.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3905:37+402m??32316.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:0507:10+1:0620m??32355.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:1908:20+1:275m??32406.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#35!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:3309:25+1:3010m??32443.02655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#36|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1:1110:12+1:172m??32463.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1410:30+1:261m??32480.02561mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#38|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:45+1:05-??32511.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site