Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hatia is 7 km from Ranchi. Change from Hatia to Ranchi by any transport mode

8139/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 02 2012 (18:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 603 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 12 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+212m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+111:15+82m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+25m??1237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+713:14+71m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+114:40+45m??1341.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+515:10+910m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+217:02+62m??1435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1617:33+171m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+2115m??1728.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+5100:13+512m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  00:51+1:0100:52+1:031m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+504:30+1320m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+205m??21140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1307:35+1215m??21265.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3809:35+392m??21392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3710:05+4110m??21405.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+4311:10+495m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4712:25+552m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+3213:45+3510m??21587.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+425m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5316:31+525m??21737.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+1:07-??21902.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21902.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+021:52+15m??21962.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-122:55+15m??22015.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)23:28+523:30+62m??22030.025227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-700:55+05m??32064.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3603:17+355m??32213.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+304:50+75m??32257.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:37+242m??32310.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:10+1:0920m??32349.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2708:20+1:395m??32400.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#36!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5509:25+1:5210m??32437.03955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:4409:57+1:452m??32457.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4810:15+1:521m??32474.02161mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#39|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:45+1:07-??32505.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.