Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good connectivity to mumbai via bsb, weekly run :)

8143/Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Sep 02 2012 (18:54)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+512:17+45m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-213:40+1615m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+4014:25+432m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3914:55+395m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+3715:33+382m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+2916:25+305m??1219.04975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:1518:55+1:3335m??1312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#9/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+1??1312.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#10/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+242m??1356.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2721:29+272m??1387.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5023:30+1:1730m??1447.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:25+1:2410m??2624.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4003:40+1:415m??2722.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5305:00+1:5710m??2813.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:5309:05+2:0510m??21058.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:5813:45+1:5910m??21365.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:572m??21389.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:2416:00+2:255m??21549.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:2117:00+2:232m??21622.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:4218:35+1:592m??21673.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:0820:25+2:063m??21755.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+432m??21773.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:41-??21789.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site