Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good connectivity to mumbai via bsb, weekly run :)

8143/Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Sep 02 2012 (18:54)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1479 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+812:17+105m??140.03787mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+713:40+815m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+372m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3314:55+335m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2815:33+292m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1816:25+235m??1219.07974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)16:41+416:43+22m??1240.04580mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:4518:55+1:5035m??1312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#10/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+8??1312.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0621:00+1:072m??1356.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#12%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2021:29+1:202m??1387.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2:1023:30+2:2630m??1447.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0702:25+3:0610m??2624.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:2603:40+3:305m??2722.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3:3705:00+3:4110m??2813.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+3:3009:05+3:4910m??21058.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+3:3713:45+3:3910m??21365.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+3:3814:15+3:382m??21389.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4:0416:00+4:055m??21549.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+3:5917:00+4:022m??21622.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+3:1618:35+3:312m??21673.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:4720:25+3:443m??21755.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+2:0220:50+2:032m??21775.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+3:27-??21791.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site