Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly connectivity, changeover at ALD is easy and good :)

8146/Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 02 2012 (19:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)/18206
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»-07:50+1:05??10.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2109:00+235m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3110:35+3930m??182.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:50+3711:55+375m??1145.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4013:05+3410m??1206.032104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  14:00+914:05+185m??1235.01599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#7%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:42+202m??1243.02199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+2715:12+2710m??1250.040104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3010m??1309.03098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3818:20+4110m??1349.02797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30+1:1121:08+1:0038m??1408.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5123:30+1:0330m??1408.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2310m??2585.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4403:40+1:455m??2684.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5005:00+1:5310m??2775.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4109:05+1:5410m??21020.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:45+1:3510m??21327.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:392m??21351.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0516:00+2:055m??21511.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:5717:00+1:582m??21584.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:0818:35+1:232m??21634.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3420:25+1:323m??21716.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:082m??21734.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:18-??21751.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site