Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly connectivity, changeover at ALD is easy and good :)

8146/Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Sep 02 2012 (19:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)/18206
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»-07:50+26010.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2609:00+285m0140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3510:35+4930m0182.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:50+4411:55+445m11145.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3513:05+3510m41206.032104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  14:00+814:05+175m11235.01599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#7%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:42+212m01243.02199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+2615:12+2910m01250.040104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3416:50+2810m21309.03098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2718:20+3010m31349.02797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30+5921:08+4138m71408.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 40m
123 intermediate stations01:52743.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1:2423:30+1:3530m821151.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2002:25+2:1910m131328.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+2:4103:40+2:425m531427.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2:4705:00+2:5310m131518.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+2:5809:05+3:1310m531763.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+3:0013:45+3:0210m132069.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+2:5914:15+3:012m232094.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3:3316:00+3:345m332254.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+3:2117:00+3:242m332327.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+2:4318:35+2:572m032377.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:0820:25+3:053m532459.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1:5920:50+2:002m832479.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+2:57-532496.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site