Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly connectivity, changeover at ALD is easy and good :)

8146/Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 02 2012 (7:01PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)/18206
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -07:50+2010.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+409:00+135m0140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)10:05+910:35+2230m0182.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:50+1811:55+185m11145.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1613:05+1410m41206.032104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  14:00-1314:05+55m11235.01599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#7%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-214:42+152m01243.02199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+2415:12+2610m01250.040104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2716:50+2310m21309.03098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3118:20+3010m31349.03497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:05+5521:08+5763m71408.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 40m
123 intermediate stations01:52743.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1:1523:30+1:4030m821151.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4402:25+1:4210m131328.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2:0003:40+2:045m531427.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2:0405:00+2:0710m131518.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4609:05+2:0210m531763.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3413:45+1:3510m132069.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3714:15+1:382m232094.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0316:00+2:065m332254.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:0217:00+2:042m332327.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:1818:35+1:352m032377.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:4420:25+1:413m532459.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+5520:50+562m832479.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:22-532496.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site