Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 18:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 18:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly chain to connect east up and north bihar. Fast and telescopic.

8147/Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Sep 02 2012 (19:14)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 22m  12 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m7117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+133m4135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10-107:15+05m01102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+207:55+102m11116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+102m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m21240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+352m31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3210m51424.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-117:10+1310m51731.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2510m61976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+4122:10+415m211067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#13%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  00:01+1100:10+149m221165.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1204:15+1125m721343.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#15/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:19+472m021402.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5005:48+502m021433.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+20-121477.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 31h 45m
1 intermediate stations07:400.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+407:45+45m121477.07482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3509:05+365m121570.06875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#20/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+3710:25+382m121659.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+2911:55+2920m321708.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#22|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+5814:10+1:012m021816.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:34+1:202m021842.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+1:2914:58+1:345m021857.07988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13+1:4315:15+1:452m021877.06381mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+1:5315:33+1:562m021894.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#27|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:0415:55+2:072m121917.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+2:2216:17+2:245m021937.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41+2:3816:43+2:402m121969.04666mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#30|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45+4:24-522017.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site