Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly chain to connect east up and north bihar. Fast and telescopic.

8147/Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 02 2012 (7:14PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 22m  12 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.04811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1406:08+173m??137.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+807:55+152m??1119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+152m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+165m??1242.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3211:20+332m??1402.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3010m??1426.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-1117:10+410m??1733.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+620:50+1110m??1978.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m??11069.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+109m??21167.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3104:15+1:0025m??21345.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#14/--/JNH•Janghai Junction (3 PFs)•  05:17+1:0005:19+1:022m??21404.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:202m??21435.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:03-??21479.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m??21479.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3309:05+345m??21572.06874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+3510:25+352m??21661.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+2211:55+2220m??21710.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#21|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+2614:10+292m??21818.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32+3814:34+392m??21844.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+4814:58+535m??21859.07989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13+1:0415:15+1:052m??21879.06380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1015:33+1:112m??21896.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:1715:55+1:182m??21919.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+1:2816:17+1:295m??21939.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41+1:3516:43+1:352m??21971.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#29|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45+2:02-??22020.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site