Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late night to reach Chennai in afternoon

816/Σ Mysore-chennai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (16:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 56263/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Night Queen Passenger/56263
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1300:05+141m??28.044720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  00:14+1500:15+161m??214.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  00:21+1900:22+211m??219.049716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  00:33+2300:34+251m??228.053735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  00:44+2700:45+281m??237.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  00:54+2800:55+291m??245.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:04+3001:05+301m??255.042664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+252m??264.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+261m??275.051675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??282.038673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  01:58+2002:00+202m??293.069692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/BID•Bidadi (4 PFs)•  02:13+2002:15+192m??2108.048724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+182m??2115.011774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#15/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:28-1403:30+12m??2126.032802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  03:39+003:40+21m??2130.022815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:00+2-??2138.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Lalbagh Express/12608
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??2138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??2142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??2152.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+807:35+72m??2208.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+408:03+61m??2242.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+408:45+61m??2283.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+112m??2315.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+112m??2368.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1810:10+182m??2392.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+222m??2407.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??2429.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??2492.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+5-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.