Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via chennai

8162/Σ navjeevan link express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 03 2012 (00:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+232m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+502m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+392m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:40+575m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  08:45+2409:00+2715m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+432m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??21755.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??21893.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#42/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+241m??21935.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??21962.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+371m??21998.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+432m??22023.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??22107.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3100:55+323m??32227.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+425m??32287.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+432m??32337.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#50/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3603:30+371m??32380.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+345m??32430.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+452m??32462.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+3006:00+4810m??32474.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+5306:15+531m??32486.06224mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+562m??32504.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5606:55+562m??32519.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+5607:05+571m??32527.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+5707:15+571m??32535.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#59/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5607:35+581m??32551.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#60/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5408:00+555m??32561.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5708:25+581m??32585.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#62/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:052m??32607.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#63/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0908:50+1:101m??32620.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1409:00+1:152m??32629.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0509:40+1:095m??32650.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#66/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0910:00+1:091m??32672.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0610:15+1:062m??32683.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#68%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0610:30+1:101m??32698.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#69%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1410:45+1:142m??32713.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#70%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:142m??32736.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#71%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+37-??32781.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site