Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via chennai

8162/Σ navjeevan link express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 03 2012 (00:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2782 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:20+2110m??21010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+442m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#31/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  08:45+2809:00+2815m??21461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??21493.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??21600.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??21755.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??21810.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??21893.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#42/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??21935.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??21962.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+341m??21998.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3822:00+382m??22023.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??22107.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3300:55+343m??32228.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4401:55+455m??32287.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??32337.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#50/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??32381.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+345m??32431.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??32462.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2206:00+4210m??32475.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4506:15+452m??32486.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+472m??32505.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??32520.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4907:05+492m??32528.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5007:15+502m??32536.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#59/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4707:35+481m??32551.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#60/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4508:00+455m??32561.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4708:25+471m??32585.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#62/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+552m??32607.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#63/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0008:50+1:011m??32620.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0809:00+1:092m??32629.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:065m??32650.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#66/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??32672.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0410:15+1:042m??32684.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#68/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0510:30+1:091m??32699.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1410:45+1:132m??32713.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#70/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:132m??32736.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#71/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+43-??32782.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.