Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain connecting bezawada and magalore

8163/Σ navjeevan mangalore super fast express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 03 2012 (00:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2782 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:24+102m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1207:41+122m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+125m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1009:36+122m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1210:44+142m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2011:32+192m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:23+335m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3613:58+372m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+015:58+52m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+417:00+102m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1410m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+192m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2119:45+215m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZR•Murtizapur Junction (4 PFs)•  20:13+2220:15+222m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+921:10+125m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2421:41+242m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:28+233m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1823:09+182m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1723:41+172m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+302m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-401:20+610m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2902:05+282m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+242m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:40+445m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5105:23+512m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4106:06+402m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1009:00+1415m??21462.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2509:28+252m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3909:55+392m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3910:12+392m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4111:42+402m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1713:45+175m??21755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+18-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+4??21893.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+3318:35+332m??22023.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#43/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+3020:40+302m??22162.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3321:40+325m??22227.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3622:45+415m??22287.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+412m??22337.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#47/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+362m??32381.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:50+295m??32430.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3502:45+4710m??32475.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??32520.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+455m??32561.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+4305:10+441m??32607.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+511m??32629.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#54/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+4006:15+4110m??32650.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#55/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+352m??32684.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#56/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+3807:20+372m??32713.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+3907:40+402m??32736.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#58/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+25-??32782.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site