Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast&furious

8166/Σ southern cost express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 03 2012 (00:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??10.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2918:50+292m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:132m??1130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:2722:10+1:283m??1335.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:2523:20+1:275m??1394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:3200:10+1:322m??2444.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:0601:20+1:093m??2495.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2202:35+1:235m??2551.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:2103:35+1:4010m??2595.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4004:20+1:411m??2640.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+1:5905:00+2:005m??2681.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+2:0505:40+2:061m??2727.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+2:0506:05+2:061m??2749.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+1:5906:40+2:035m??2770.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+2:1007:15+2:111m??2804.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+1:4707:45+1:481m??2833.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+2:0608:05+2:071m??2856.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+1:50-??2902.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site