Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, an alternative to Azad Hind. Convenient timings and safe buffer. Indrayani is always on time.

8168/Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAMAIL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (10:26)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 16m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 42 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+6??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+282m??1138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2121:34+244m??1138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#6/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+292m??1205.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+232m??1220.067590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#8/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2500:07+252m??2265.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+292m??2270.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2601:15+283m??2343.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2402:05+242m??2411.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2503.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2603:50+2910m??2528.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+2404:48+242m??2577.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??2605.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+322m??2618.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+352m??2630.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??2667.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+342m??2704.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??2746.078335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2008:22+202m??2792.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2308:39+242m??2812.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+909:22+103m??2841.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-211:25+220m??2920.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:11+202m??2982.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1712:29+172m??21000.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1213:16+125m??21050.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+1914:12+192m??21123.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+1914:36+192m??21155.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+215:30+55m??21185.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+1116:15+1110m??21228.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#32/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m??21292.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1118:15+915m??21339.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+1419:03+142m??21392.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+1819:26+182m??21422.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+2119:40+212m??21437.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+2820:09+275m??21471.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+3420:49+332m??21531.015209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1321:40+155m??21543.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2323:11+2113m??21644.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:37+187m??31745.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1701:40+1510m??31807.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+1603:40+185m??31943.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+305:08+22m??32051.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+11-??32058.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site