Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, an alternative to Azad Hind. Convenient timings and safe buffer. Indrayani is always on time.

8168/Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAMAIL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (10:26)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 16m Distance: 1913 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 45 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2620:10+262m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+312m??1138.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#5 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1921:34+224m??1138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#6/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+2522:45+312m??1205.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+1723:25+252m??1220.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#8/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:07+292m??2265.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+332m??2270.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2801:15+293m??2343.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+282m??2411.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+322m??2503.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3210m??2527.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3704:48+372m??2577.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??2605.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??2617.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4605:30+462m??2629.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4106:10+415m??2666.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4206:40+422m??2704.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:45+205m??2745.078336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:22+232m??2791.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:39+282m??2811.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1409:22+163m??2841.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+611:25+820m??2919.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2412:11+242m??2981.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+212m??2999.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+2013:16+195m??21049.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+282m??21122.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2714:36+272m??21153.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+175m??21184.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+2216:15+2110m??21221.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#32/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+272m??21285.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2418:15+2215m??21332.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+2619:03+262m??21384.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#35/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+3119:26+312m??21415.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+332m??21430.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+3720:09+355m??21464.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+3620:49+372m??21524.015209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+2421:40+265m??21536.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3623:13+3315m??21637.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+3300:37+337m??31738.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3301:40+3210m??31800.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+385m??31936.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+905:08+82m??32043.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+27-??32051.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.