Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity from Pune to Darjeeling Adequate Timings for transfer and safe buffer

8169/Σ PUNE - DARJEELING DUROMAIL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (11:06AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2026 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20+1116:35+2515m??175.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+220:33+93m??1313.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+822:45+105m??1498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:25392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-904:15+45m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:55+010:05+410m??21309.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2115:55+1610m??21777.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+13-??22026.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0??22026.06711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+523:39+63m??22128.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+1000:31+103m??32179.04955mER731204, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations03:44185.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+210m??32364.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+5306:22+542m??32512.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#14%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+20-??32599.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site