Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity from Pune to Darjeeling Adequate Timings for transfer and safe buffer

8169/Σ PUNE - DARJEELING DUROMAIL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (11:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2594 km  1 xfers
#1. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 1
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+1110.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20+816:35+2315m2175.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+620:33+133m41313.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+135m01498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:25391.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-404:15+45m02889.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1410m021302.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2515:55+2210m021771.067 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45250.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+31-2022021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0922021.06712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+1923:39+203m122123.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+2900:31+293m132174.04955mER731204, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations03:44185.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15+2304:25+2610m432359.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1906:22+1:192m132507.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#14%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+40-132594.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site