Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connection - 6 days a week - convenient timings and safe buffer.

8171/Σ Pune Visakhapatnam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (11:40)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1297 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1375.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1412.0112432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3871.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1525.092632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1592.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??1597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations17:350.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+817:40+85m??1597.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+919:32+122m??1729.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m??1739.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+171m??1799.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1421:12+172m??1846.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+2123:20+2715m??1947.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+4200:07+431m??21006.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??21054.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4900:58+501m??21074.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3901:41+392m??21096.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+4602:02+461m??21120.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:24+401m??21146.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4002:37+401m??21158.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4202:55+422m??21183.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4203:11+421m??21200.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+3903:31+401m??21222.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4103:48+411m??21240.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+3704:06+381m??21264.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1905:11+201m??21280.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+12-??21297.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site