Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and Point to Point connectivity

8172/Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gomti Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (12:02)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+82m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+106:06+13m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+406:23+42m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+22m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+008:32+12m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+6-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+3??1448.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??1473.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#11/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+392m??1536.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2014:53+213m??1579.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#13/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2715:17+272m??1609.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2516:08+273m??1657.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+3616:25+362m??1674.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+4216:44+432m??1693.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+5417:21+592m??1749.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#18/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0618:03+1:092m??1805.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:1318:21+1:142m??1825.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:1618:40+1:172m??1844.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#21/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1519:25+1:122m??1877.028129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0919:55+1:095m??1888.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:2820:19+1:282m??1906.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#24/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+1:59-??1960.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.