Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Daily and telescopic.

8174/Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 03 2012 (12:48)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2610.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+418:47+52m216.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+519:50+92m1169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1120:11+122m2191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+32m11134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+722:10+810m11187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+152m01286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2101:34+212m02440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1702:30+1310m12492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:40+2410m12627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DO•Dausa (2 PFs)•  05:25+2905:27+292m22688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3305:52+362m12717.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+4706:10+472m02742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4606:43+453m02778.065272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+402m12805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+608:25+112m62853.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m02874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2409:08+242m22904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2609:27+262m32921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+22-32935.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+8142935.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+1:2620:20+1:315m021375.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+2:3022:05+2:2920m021447.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:3902:55+2:3815m731717.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1904:35+3:195m131835.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+2:3906:20+2:3415m031897.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5807:18+2:582m131951.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5607:33+2:592m231956.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:2708:30+3:285m332010.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:2710:12+3:3422m132062.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#31!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:27-232099.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site