Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Daily and telescopic.

8174/Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 03 2012 (12:48)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+718:47+72m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+619:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:11+132m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+221:09+42m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1222:10+1310m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+2023:36+202m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2401:34+232m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2302:30+2010m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3204:40+3310m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+4005:27+402m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKI•Bandikui Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4405:52+472m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5506:10+552m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5606:43+553m??2778.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+512m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+232m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:45+402m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+4709:08+472m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+4909:27+492m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+47-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+2:04??2935.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3:0920:20+3:155m??21375.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:1822:10+4:1525m??21447.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5102:55+4:4615m??31717.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:0704:35+5:075m??31835.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4:4506:20+4:4415m??31897.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:0207:18+5:042m??31951.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:0307:33+5:062m??31956.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5:3208:30+5:345m??32010.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:2910:12+5:3022m??32062.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#31!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5:28-??32099.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site