Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connection upto DBRT/GHY/MFP from ADI/AII/JP but non telescopic. Weekly connectivity.

8175/Σ Rajdhani and Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Sep 03 2012 (12:55PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3389 km  1 xfers
#1. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2453 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+5??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+817:57+82m??16.07657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2018:49+212m??169.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+520:04+82m??1134.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1720:50+185m??1187.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#6!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+105m??2492.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1402:55+1310m??2627.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+192m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:44+2106:46+212m??2921.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+18-??2936.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+2??2936.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+212:22+67m??21102.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:48+93m??21192.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+1810m??21427.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-222:25+210m??21710.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#16%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+265m??31849.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#17%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3101:55+355m??31916.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+372m??31975.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5004:05+4810m??32029.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+5505:10+555m??32081.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3108:45+4610m??32291.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0710:02+1:072m??32387.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4312:05+4320m??32474.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4714:05+492m??32600.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m??32619.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+162m??32698.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#27|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+532m??32725.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#28|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3819:25+4325m??32882.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#29!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??33018.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#30|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+5122:32+512m??33063.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5323:08+532m??33095.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#32|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5223:52+537m??33132.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#33|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2810m??43241.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2903:27+292m??43295.060100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2804:22+282m??43348.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#36|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+19-??43389.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site