Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connection upto DBRT/GHY/MFP from ADI/AII/JP but non telescopic. Weekly connectivity.

8175/Σ Rajdhani and Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 03 2012 (12:55)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2452 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+617:57+62m??16.07955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1518:47+152m??169.05293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02-220:04+22m??1134.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+115m??1187.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+105m??2492.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2010m??2627.0107436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1506:27+152m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+1506:46+152m??2921.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+10-??2936.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)/12236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+4??2936.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+512:22+77m??21102.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+413:48+63m??21192.065 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:25+317:35+410m??21427.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-822:25+210m??21710.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1200:35+125m??31850.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+101:55+25m??31916.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+103:05+82m??31975.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1904:05+1810m??32029.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2305:10+235m??32081.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1708:45+2410m??32291.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+4610:02+462m??32387.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2712:05+2020m??32475.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+3814:05+382m??32600.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+352m??32619.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+3415:27+332m??32698.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+412m??32725.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#28|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3319:25+3325m??32882.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#29!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+4321:35+442m??33017.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#30!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4122:32+412m??33062.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#31|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4523:08+462m??33095.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#32|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:52+477m??33132.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#33|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+302:35+810m??43240.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1403:27+142m??43294.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1004:22+112m??43347.047105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#36|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+2-??43388.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.