Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Coimbatore with Kolkatta, once a week. Jan shabthi is comfortable and starts from CBE and 12664 starts from TPJ unlike other CBE-HWH chains.

8177/Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Sep 03 2012 (1:37PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 6
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# 21
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0610.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m0118.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+145m31101.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+222m31166.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+411:05+1610m11242.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
25 intermediate stations12:55120.0
#7%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+111362.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#8%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+716:20+62m21374.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+517:05+61m21432.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#10%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m31485.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m11540.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1319:55+132m21608.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m51643.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m61674.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-922:30+025m51699.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-501:43+61m22879.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+141m12996.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m621134.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m221194.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m321284.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2112:00+2220m221484.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2912:57+292m221545.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m121762.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:35+1425m221909.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+155m221928.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1519:35+165m021956.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+822:02+92m122072.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+212m322134.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1201:00+630m532250.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15-15-2132365.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site