Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Garib rath to Dhanbad from BBS

8178/Σ Kanyakumari/Chennai-Ranchi/Dhanbad (via Bhubaneswar) ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 03 2012 (1:38PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1969 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+65m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+709:40+155m??189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:15+201m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+321m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3411:00+351m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+612:50+85m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:22+172m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+195m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-716:00+020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALU•Ariyalur (2 PFs)•  17:04+117:05+31m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+142m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+125m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m??1649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+225m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+21m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1003:10+111m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+505:40+710m??21175.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+392m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+720m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+65m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+525m??21950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+019:00+25m??21969.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#29/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+1??21969.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+220:55+55m??21997.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:52+222m??22055.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#32/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4722:30+502m??22103.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??22115.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#34%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5001:05+485m??32266.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1202:45+195m??32311.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3304:13+3610m??32412.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#37/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+455m??32578.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4407:10+435m??32585.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#39/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+332m??32645.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+265m??32698.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#41/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+21-??32751.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site