Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Coimbatore with Kolkatta twice a week. Palghat passenger is cheap way to reach TPJ. So merely paying the cost of ticket from TPJ to HWH.

8179/Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Sep 03 2012 (1:42PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# 21
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -06:25+2010.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:35+406:40+45m014.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  06:57+606:58+71m0118.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  07:09+1307:10+131m0130.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:21+1607:22+161m0139.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:30+191m0144.025344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+807:55+91m0154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+115m0160.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  08:17+1408:18+141m2163.064433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+161m0169.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m0174.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  08:36+1808:37+181m0178.060377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m0193.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:08+2309:10+232m21110.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2410:25+3810m31161.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4110:45+421m01180.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4111:05+431m11199.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4311:17+431m11211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4011:40+403m11226.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m01248.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+3212:25+331m11265.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+3112:35+321m01274.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+1713:25+155m11298.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#24/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  13:55-5-21302.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+011302.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#26%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+516:20+52m21314.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m21372.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m31425.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m11480.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+142m21548.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+102m51583.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+172m61614.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-722:30+025m51639.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-1201:43+11m22819.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+703:10+81m12936.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+1010m621074.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2706:27+281m221134.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3607:53+362m321224.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1712:00+1820m221424.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+262m221485.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1616:00+165m121702.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1225m221849.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m221868.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1319:35+140m021896.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+622:02+82m122012.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2022:48+202m322074.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1201:00+630m532190.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15-13-2132305.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site