Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Coimbatore with Kolkatta twice a week. Palghat passenger is cheap way to reach TPJ. So merely paying the cost of ticket from TPJ to HWH.

8179/Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Sep 03 2012 (13:42)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:35+406:40+55m??14.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  06:57+706:58+91m??118.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  07:09+1207:10+131m??130.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:21+1607:22+171m??139.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:30+181m??144.025344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  07:54+807:55+91m??154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+135m??160.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  08:17+1408:18+151m??163.064433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+171m??169.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+191m??174.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  08:36+1808:37+191m??178.060377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:52+2308:53+241m??193.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+262m??1110.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2610:25+4010m??1161.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+461m??1180.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4511:05+451m??1199.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4611:17+461m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4311:40+433m??1226.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m??1248.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+4012:25+411m??1265.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+3912:35+401m??1274.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+235m??1298.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#24/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  13:55+2-??1302.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+4??1302.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#26/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??1314.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+171m??1372.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2117:55+212m??1425.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+195m??1480.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:55+222m??1548.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+192m??1583.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2821:05+282m??1614.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+322:30+1125m??1639.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+151m??2819.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??2936.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1805:40+2110m??21074.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+381m??21134.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??21224.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+3012:00+3220m??21424.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4212:57+432m??21485.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3816:00+385m??21702.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3018:35+3025m??21849.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3519:00+355m??21868.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4419:35+455m??21896.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+1622:02+222m??22012.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??22074.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+5901:00+1930m??32190.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15116.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+34-??32306.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site