Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"The 1st train does not reaches late Bhubaneswar by more than 1hr". Passes via Brahmapur, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Ranchi , Bokaro.

8182/Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dhanbad (via Bhubaneswar) ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 03 2012 (2:13PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+6??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+001:43+42m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1003:10+111m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+005:40+610m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2706:27+281m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#11/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+1??21230.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+220:55+55m??21258.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:52+222m??21316.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#14/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4722:30+502m??21364.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#15/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??21376.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#16%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5001:05+485m??31527.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1202:45+195m??31572.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3304:13+3610m??31673.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+455m??31839.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4407:10+435m??31846.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+332m??31906.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+265m??31959.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#23/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+21-??32012.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site