Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Asansol, Hijili, Katpadi(Vellore), Ernakulam, Trivandrum-Kerela

8183/Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumari 'ISM Colg' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 03 2012 (2:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2697 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 707 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+83m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-209:05+715m??158.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m??1100.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+102m??1153.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:04+152m??1255.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#11/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+512:57+122m??1277.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+114:18+12m??1389.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??1452.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:0316:42+1:075m??1567.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:25+1:235m??1595.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2118:10+1:2115m??1614.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2420:02+1:225m??1761.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3622:02+522m??1836.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+1:012m??1909.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4223:52+592m??1978.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3601:30+4120m??21039.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3402:02+482m??21056.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+5903:35+591m??21190.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+582m??21240.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+591m??21330.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4607:35+4420m??21389.08426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:15+1:081m??21528.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+281m??21645.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5338.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0012:20+1:082m??21683.04818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2514:10+445m??21766.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5016:10+502m??21881.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+322m??21965.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+465m??22085.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+545m??22145.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m??22195.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+405m??22246.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3623:55+375m??22301.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4601:10+463m??32377.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0202:00+1:022m??32431.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4602:35+465m??32448.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+5603:40+583m??32508.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0504:20+1:062m??32543.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:25+1:083m??32604.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#44/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+525m??32669.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:15+495m??32740.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+33-??32755.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site