Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Asansol, Hijili, Katpadi(Vellore), Ernakulam, Trivandrum-Kerela

8183/Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumari 'ISM Colg' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (14:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 2766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+906:34+91m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+73m??158.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1809:05+1815m??158.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2110:05+235m??199.071191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+202m??1152.08890mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+2612:04+262m??1255.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#11/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1912:57+232m??1277.08547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+2714:18+262m??1389.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2815:20+272m??1452.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+5816:42+595m??1567.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0917:25+1:095m??1595.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1415m??1614.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:3020:02+1:295m??1761.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m??1836.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:012m??1909.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:0023:52+1:002m??1978.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4701:30+4620m??21039.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+5402:02+542m??21056.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:1403:35+1:151m??21190.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:22+1:322m??21240.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:3405:40+1:341m??21330.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:35+1:0220m??21389.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3209:15+1:331m??21528.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:4710:25+1:471m??21645.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+475m??21766.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+582m??21891.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+382m??21976.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+475m??22096.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5420:40+575m??22155.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0021:25+1:002m??22205.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4422:35+445m??22256.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+4723:55+475m??22312.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+5101:10+513m??32387.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0502:00+1:052m??32442.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+5802:35+1:005m??32459.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0503:40+1:063m??32519.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1604:20+1:172m??32553.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:2705:25+1:283m??32614.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+5207:15+585m??32679.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1:0909:15+1:105m??32750.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#45/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+55-??32766.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site