Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and easy chain.. Light on pocket... can be made daily if linked with 12382.. Howevere route changes.. It will be via bsb, gaya.. can also connected with rajdhani.. it will increase cost..

8184/Σ asr-hwh via mgs, pnbe.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 03 2012 (2:54PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:19??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:2306:45+1:232m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2607:27+1:265m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:272m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2007:52+1:202m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:12+1:292m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:40+1:285m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:3709:35+1:372m??1196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:3709:59+1:372m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2910:22+1:292m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1:2810:55+1:2610m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3811:36+1:382m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:3312:03+1:332m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:3212:34+1:332m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+1:3613:08+1:362m??1404.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4713:53+1:482m??1444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:39-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+28??1448.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:0619:15+1:083m??1579.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5920:20+595m??1657.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:2121:12+1:222m??1749.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:10+1:2610m??1888.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4302:40+5910m??21083.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:5904:30+1:5910m??21235.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:2305:36+2:332m??21329.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:4706:22+2:482m??21398.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:5607:15+2:582m??21437.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:4108:05+2:4310m??21447.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:1408:42+3:152m??21492.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:1108:55+3:182m??21510.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+3:1109:20+3:182m??21536.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2210:02+3:232m??21570.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#33/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:2210:23+3:302m??21597.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:1411:12+3:325m??21623.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:4111:48+3:464m??21667.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:562m??21697.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:0712:55+4:062m??21753.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:0513:41+3:5715m??21778.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:0914:13+4:092m??21821.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:5815:16+3:565m??21884.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+3:51-??21979.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site