Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly Express. Garib Rath comes Dehri at 00:15 at night.

8185/Σ Gaya-New Delhi Garib Rath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (14:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 907 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 8
SM  T  
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# 16
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13243
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:30+55810.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  17:47+5917:49+592m2118.03156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:032m2120.03756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:03+1:042m2124.04760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0518:12+1:062m2130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0818:21+1:082m2134.07163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:32+1:112m1145.06966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1518:45+1:152m1158.04176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  18:51+1:1218:53+1:122m2162.05581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:05+1:1519:07+1:152m2173.02992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:48+1:1219:58+1:1410m5192.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  20:09+1:1920:10+1:211m01101.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2120:19+1:231m01108.036111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2220:30+1:271m01114.051113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/IMGE•Ismailpur (2 PFs)•  20:38+1:2520:39+1:271m01121.062114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:48+1:2720:49+1:291m01130.055102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:01+1:2821:02+1:311m01141.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:14+1:321m01152.023104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  21:37+1:1821:38+1:201m01161.054104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+1:2221:51+1:271m01172.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3022:02+1:302m01177.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877 - Buffer: 3m
72 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+3923:57+392m22243.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+4100:12+411m23261.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:46+431m03308.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+3101:57+3310m03363.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+1:2303:45+1:242m13516.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:525m23710.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#28/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:50+4:42-1631150.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site