Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Garib Rath from Mughal Sarai.

8186/Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 03 2012 (3:14PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1442 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+10??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+222m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1616:02+175m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+1718:43+175m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+2210m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express/22405 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:50+4:3223:00+4:1910m??1667.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:51+4:3323:53+4:352m??1738.08486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+5:1000:55+5:143m??2820.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+4:3703:00+4:465m??21014.0101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:17+5:2305:19+5:252m??21245.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5:2506:17+5:262m??21323.058191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#13/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+5:10-??21442.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site