Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Garib Rath Exp from Mughal Sarai.

8187/Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (15:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1179 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+50??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:1114:32+1:095m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:27+1:152m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0616:55+1:075m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1417:57+1:142m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1918:12+1:201m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:46+1:261m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5720:12+1:0110m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+5623:00+5710m??1404.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+1:4600:55+1:463m??2557.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+2:3103:00+2:355m??2751.0100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:06310.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:06+4:1306:08+4:132m??21061.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.0
#13/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+4:03-??21179.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site