Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 22409/Sasaram Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath departs at 21:15 from Sasaram

8188/Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (15:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1238 km  1 xfers
#1. 63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
Travel Time: 11h 2m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 8 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU/63553
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.062114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+806:36+81m??15.037127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+806:43+91m??19.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:48+1006:49+101m??114.048146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:53+1106:54+111m??117.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+121m??120.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:04+131m??124.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  07:09+1407:10+141m??130.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  07:14+1607:15+161m??134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAM•Chhota Ambana (3 PFs)•  07:22+2107:23+241m??143.015199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+1107:47+141m??149.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  07:53+1507:54+151m??154.026215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1308:10+125m??158.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  08:17+1208:18+131m??162.053230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  08:24+1308:26+122m??167.058226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  08:32+1108:33+121m??173.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+162m??179.038245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:55+1609:05+1710m??188.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  09:11+1909:12+191m??193.056241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+222m??198.091268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:25+2509:30+235m??1106.022281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#22/==/CEMEChegro  09:41+1909:42+191m??1110.077302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  09:46+2009:48+212m??1115.045326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/KRMBKarmabad  09:53+2109:54+211m??1119.052332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  09:59+2210:01+212m??1123.046337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  10:07+2110:08+211m??1128.052318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:14+2310:18+244m??1133.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/KSHRKeshwari  10:27+2210:28+221m??1137.052313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  10:36+2210:38+272m??1144.016326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#30/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  10:56+1810:57+211m??1149.079342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  11:02+2011:04+262m??1155.041345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  11:12+2511:14+242m??1161.047352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  11:19+2511:20+271m??1165.058351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  11:28+2711:30+292m??1172.047374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/LRBLarabad  11:36+2811:37+291m??1177.034392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+275m??1182.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+322m??1192.024385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  12:07+3212:08+321m??1194.040387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  12:15+3212:17+362m??1198.052345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/NGYNath Ganj  12:24+3512:25+351m??1204.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#41/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  12:31+3512:32+351m??1206.034275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  12:40+3412:41+341m??1210.033214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  12:47+3412:48+421m??1214.025193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:16+2813:18+372m??1225.048155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  13:26+3613:28+362m??1232.020136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#46/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  13:46+2613:48+322m??1238.025127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#47/==/BNFBandhua  14:06+2414:08+292m??1245.036123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2714:21+421m??1253.022111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:35+4114:42+427m??1258.051115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  14:52+4914:53+521m??1266.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  15:01+5015:02+511m??1273.045111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  15:10+5015:11+521m??1279.041113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  15:21+5015:22+521m??1286.023114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#54/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:46+3815:47+411m??1295.047102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  15:56+3915:57+401m??1303.038102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#56/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  16:03+3916:04+411m??1306.04993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  16:12+3916:13+441m??1313.03498mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  16:21+4316:22+461m??1317.036104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  16:37+4316:38+441m??1326.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  16:45+4316:46+441m??1331.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:54+4516:55+501m??1337.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:05+5317:07+542m??1343.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  17:13+5617:14+571m??1347.043112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  17:22+5517:23+571m??1353.050112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:33+581m??1361.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#66/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+721:00+81m??1361.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#67/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1121:32+121m??1409.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1423:17+110m??1463.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#69/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2701:25+1:465m??2616.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+2:1304:00+2:1710m??2810.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20416.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:22+1:092m??21226.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#72/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+1:11-??21238.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site