Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 22409/Sasaram Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath departs at 21:15 from Sasaram

8188/Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 03 2012 (3:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 63553/Asansol Varanasi MEMU
Travel Time: 11h 2m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 0
      S
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol Varanasi MEMU/63553
#1 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:30+1010.060114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+506:36+51m015.030130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+406:43+51m118.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:48+506:49+51m0113.047146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:53+506:54+51m0116.039132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:58+506:59+61m0119.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  07:03+707:04+81m0123.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  07:09+907:10+91m0129.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  07:14+1007:15+101m0133.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAM•Chhota Ambana (3 PFs)•  07:22+1207:23+141m0142.015199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+307:47+81m0148.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  07:53+907:54+91m0153.026215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+708:10+75m0157.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  08:17+808:18+81m0161.053230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  08:24+808:26+82m0167.058226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  08:32+708:33+71m0172.063224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  08:38+808:40+82m0178.038245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+709:05+710m0187.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  09:11+909:12+101m0192.056241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+112m0198.091268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:25+1409:30+135m01105.022281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#22/==/CEMEChegro  09:41+909:42+91m01109.077302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  09:46+1009:48+112m01114.045326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/KRMBKarmabad  09:53+1109:54+121m01118.052332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  09:59+1210:01+132m01123.046337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  10:07+1310:08+131m01127.052318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:14+1510:18+164m01132.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/KSHRKeshwari  10:27+1410:28+151m01136.052313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  10:36+1410:38+202m01143.016326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#30/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  10:56+1010:57+121m01148.079342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  11:02+1111:04+152m01154.041345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  11:12+1411:14+142m01160.047352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  11:19+1411:20+161m01164.058351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+162m01171.047374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/LRBLarabad  11:36+1411:37+151m01176.034392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1411:50+135m01181.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  12:00+1412:02+152m01191.024385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  12:07+1512:08+151m01193.040387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  12:15+1512:17+172m01197.052345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/NGYNath Ganj  12:24+1612:25+161m01203.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#41/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  12:31+1712:32+171m01205.034275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  12:40+1512:41+151m01209.033214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  12:47+1612:48+211m01213.025193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:16+713:18+142m01224.048155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  13:26+1313:28+132m01231.020136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#46/==/TKNTankuppa  13:46+213:48+102m01237.025127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#47/==/BNFBandhua  14:06+214:08+72m01244.036123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+214:21+161m01252.022111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:35+1814:42+227m01257.051115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  14:52+2814:53+331m01265.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  15:01+3215:02+331m01272.045111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  15:10+3215:11+371m01278.041113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  15:21+3415:22+371m01285.023114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#54/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:46+2215:47+261m01295.047102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  15:56+2415:57+251m01302.038102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#56/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  16:03+2416:04+291m01305.04993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  16:12+2816:13+301m01312.03498mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  16:21+2816:22+321m01316.036104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  16:37+2916:38+311m01325.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  16:45+3116:46+321m01330.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:54+3216:55+361m01336.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:05+4217:07+452m01342.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  17:13+4717:14+491m01346.043112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  17:22+4917:23+511m01352.050112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+5117:33+531m01360.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409 - Buffer: 9m
40 intermediate stations03:26120.0
#66/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-321:00+51m22480.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#67/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+421:32+121m02528.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1823:17+110m02582.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#69/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2601:25+1:345m33735.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:2004:00+3:2310m23929.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:5511:22+1:542m031344.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#72/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+1:33-031357.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site