Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekend chain connects the Mukkadal town or the tip of the country, CAPE, with the holy Pinda Dhaan towns of Gaya, Varanasi, and the Triveni Sangam Allahabad.

8189/Σ Mukkadal-Triveni Sangam Weekend Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Sep 03 2012 (3:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 4209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1969 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 12
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0010.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+108:10+15m0116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+135m0189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+151m01118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2610:40+271m11155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+301m11176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m11203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+012:50+55m31247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1413:22+142m11287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+175m01309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1316:00+020m11403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+416:20+42m11415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+617:05+71m21473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+817:55+82m31526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+135m01581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1119:55+122m01649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1220:35+132m51684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+202m61715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-222:30+525m51740.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-501:43+31m22920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m121037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+610m721175.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+221m221235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+402m321325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+312:00+620m221525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55-516:00+55m021803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+118:35+225m121950.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+419:00+55m621969.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 12m
111 intermediate stations04:10438.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+135m132407.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+165m132435.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2600:44+272m042507.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+182m042551.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2502:35+255m342613.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+1604:40+1725m042729.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+905:56+252m042828.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+2010m342865.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2207:42+222m042899.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#38/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+272m342953.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+235m143014.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-110:30+142m243029.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:00+1610m043047.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1911:21+185m343065.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m043092.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2212:22+205m043140.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m043184.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+314:05+165m143217.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#47/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+221m043285.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+262m043302.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3115:24+321m243319.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+3415:58+341m143367.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1317:25+2015m043421.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2918:02+292m043454.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+402m343485.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0019:50+5910m343574.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#55/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:1320:58+1:152m043691.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:2122:10+1:245m043769.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:2203:32+1:222m254184.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+1:06-1254209.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site