Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With the help of this two train's ASR Passenger will able to reach ASR Fastly.

819/Σ BDTS to ASR (Fastest Way) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 06 2012 (17:52)
315
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+217:09+42m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+420:10+45m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1121:46+910m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+2023:32+192m??1529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:10+105m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:45+265m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+607:27+92m??21233.060182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+12-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations11:460.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:4211:48+2:422m??21367.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:4012:30+2:4920m??21374.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:1913:45+3:192m??21464.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:2714:11+3:292m??21498.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:3214:42+3:332m??21531.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2015:50+3:245m??21573.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:2616:15+3:262m??21601.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:2416:40+3:242m??21627.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m??21645.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:4017:55+3:485m??21687.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:4118:24+3:412m??21723.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:3819:00+3:365m??21744.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:3019:34+3:302m??21780.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:16-??21823.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site