Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
?injeni?no timings and safe buffer at Pune

8191/Σ Indore-Bangalore Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Sep 03 2012 (17:37)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express ( Via Hubballi ) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+8310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2515:13+262m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2616:05+2210m4179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1817:05+235m21135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1218:10+1610m41176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+202m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m21290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+321:02+82m11363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+1910m31437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+500:20+612m32566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-604:20+210m72782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m22810.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1805:15+213m62824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2306:00+272m12870.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2006:45+212m12898.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCH•Chinchwad (4 PFs)•  07:23+2707:25+262m22946.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+15-12962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express ( Via Hubballi ) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 17m
221 intermediate stations11:050.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2:5211:20+2:5915m13962.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2:2816:45+2:245m131241.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:4918:50+2:532m131379.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2:2621:40+2:282m231501.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2:2222:35+2:2410m331521.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2:3700:57+2:382m141665.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3903:10+4:345m041825.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+3:3604:45+3:372m141921.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+2:35-341985.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site