Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
?injeni?no timings and safe buffer at Pune

8191/Σ Indore-Bangalore Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Sep 03 2012 (17:37)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1989 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:05+1010m??179.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+105m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+218:10+610m??1176.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-121:02+42m??1363.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+1710m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+512m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-504:20+210m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1905:15+213m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2206:00+252m??2874.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•06:43+2006:45+212m??2902.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??2949.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+14-??2966.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+1511:20+2915m??2966.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1216:45+15m??21245.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??21383.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2521:40+282m??21504.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1610m??21524.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+292m??31668.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+1:0003:10+1:255m??31828.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??31925.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+9-??31989.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site